RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
You must be a member to access that page
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Polytechnic High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
you RUN the place
5450 Victoria Ave., Riverside, California, 92506, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Joseph Cabralez
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (5 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational
Published by
Shane
Mar 19th 2011, 9:14pm
Comments
Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational
- Mar 19, 2011
Redondo Union High School, 1 Sea Hawk Way, Redondo Beach, CA, US, 90277
« Filter Results by Team: »
Carson
Cathedral
Chadwick
Culver City
El Segundo
Inglewood
Lakewood
Lynwood
Marlborough
Mira Costa
North Torrance
Notre Dame (SO)
Paramount
Peninsula
Poly (Long Beach)
Poly (Riverside)
Redondo Union
Schurr
South Hills
South Torrance
St. Lucy’s
Thousand Oaks TF
Torrance
Vistamar
Warren
West Torrance
Men:
100m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holland, Nick
10
Notre Dame (SO)
11.51
+2.0
5
2
Mcginest, Haley
9
Poly (Long Beach
11.66
+2.0
5
3
Appiah, Kimani
10
Lynwood
11.70
+2.0
5
4
Massengil, Jaylen
9
Poly (Long Beach
11.74
+2.0
5
5
Smith, John
9
Poly (Long Beach
11.84
+2.0
5
6
Douglas, Elijah
10
Poly (Long Beach
11.86
+2.0
5
1
Schaffer, Brett
9
Notre Dame (SO)
11.91
+1.9
4
2
Park, Chris
9
North Torrance
12.02
+1.9
4
1
Santiago, Thomas
9
Redondo Union
12.04w
+3.7
2
3
Gardenhire, Darren
9
Lakewood
12.07
+1.9
4
1
Dunlap, Tyler
10
Poly (Long Beach
12.08w
+2.9
3
4
Bryant, Darian
10
Notre Dame (SO)
12.11
+1.9
4
2
Lee, Micheal
9
North Torrance
12.18w
+2.9
3
2
Patrick, Ryan
9
Redondo Union
12.24w
+3.7
2
3
Vandenberg, Jeremy
10
Thousand Oaks TF
12.26w
+2.9
3
7
Corona, Jorge
9
Paramount
12.29
+2.0
5
3
Evans, Amir
10
Cathedral
12.31w
+3.7
2
1
Ashimine, Kurt
10
North Torrance
12.37
+0.9
1
5
Morris, Willam
10
North Torrance
12.37
+1.9
4
4
Basutlo, Ryan
9
Cathedral
12.41w
+2.9
3
2
McIntyre, Chase
9
Thousand Oaks TF
12.43
+0.9
1
6
Simon, Joseph
9
Notre Dame (SO)
12.47
+1.9
4
5
Brondyke, Jake
9
Thousand Oaks TF
12.51w
+2.9
3
3
Johnson, Cody
9
Cathedral
12.58
+0.9
1
4
Mills, Brandon
9
Mira Costa
12.61w
+3.7
2
5
Pacheco, Joshua
9
El Segundo
12.62w
+3.7
2
4
Forbin, Arys
10
Redondo Union
12.69
+0.9
1
7
Williams, Deonte'
10
Lakewood
12.81
+1.9
4
5
Love, Sebastian
9
Mira Costa
12.90
+0.9
1
6
Warner, Tanner
9
Mira Costa
12.91w
+3.7
2
7
Baclig, Owen
10
Schurr
12.95w
+3.7
2
6
Jones, Deion
9
Poly (Long Beach
13.02w
+2.9
3
6
Painter, Evan
9
Thousand Oaks TF
13.06
+0.9
1
8
Brown, Darnell
10
Carson
13.27
+2.0
5
7
Alejo, Jordan
9
Redondo Union
13.37
+0.9
1
8
Cedeno, Nicholas
9
Lakewood
13.41
+0.9
1
7
Lee, Frank
10
Paramount
13.44w
+2.9
3
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muhammad, Khalfani
10
Notre Dame (SO)
10.84
+1.4
5
2
White, Kameron
12
Poly (Long Beach
10.88
+1.4
5
3
Smith, Richard
11
Poly (Long Beach
10.96
+1.4
5
1
Simon, Jon
12
Notre Dame (SO)
10.97
+1.4
4
4
McDaniel, Eric
11
Notre Dame (SO)
11.03
+1.4
5
5
Bassman, Christian
12
Redondo Union
11.19
+1.4
5
2
Esquivel, Chris
11
Cathedral
11.45
+1.4
4
3
Emmanuel, Cameron
11
North Torrance
11.49
+1.4
4
1
Bradley, Amir
10
Lakewood
11.52
+1.7
2
6
Swan, Jeremy
11
Paramount
11.53
+1.4
5
7
Jackson, Kameron
12
Poly (Long Beach
11.57
+1.4
5
4
Smith, Anthony
11
Paramount
11.60
+1.4
4
1
Thompkins, Trevor
12
El Segundo
11.61
+0.2
3
1
Sandoval, Jalen
11
Lakewood
11.68w
+2.2
1
2
Miller, Damian
11
Lakewood
11.70
+1.7
2
2
Lawler, Cameron
11
Redondo Union
11.71
+0.2
3
3
Elias, Aiden
11
Notre Dame (SO)
11.75
+0.2
3
2
Lum, Andrew
11
Lakewood
11.77w
+2.2
1
4
Bassey, Jon
11
Notre Dame (SO)
11.77
+0.2
3
5
Joseph, Micaach
11
Cathedral
11.77
+1.4
4
3
Pollard, Noah
12
Lakewood
11.81
+1.7
2
5
Harris, Tracey
12
Carson
11.83
+0.2
3
8
Atkins, Dabness
12
Poly (Long Beach
11.85
+1.4
5
6
Thompson, Micheal
11
North Torrance
11.87
+0.2
3
7
Herod, Travonta
11
Cathedral
11.94
+0.2
3
4
Rudman, Jordan
11
Thousand Oaks TF
11.95
+1.7
2
6
Walton, Erik
11
Redondo Union
12.14
+1.4
4
3
Kowell, Dustin
11
Thousand Oaks TF
12.16w
+2.2
1
8
McMahon, Joe
12
Mira Costa
12.20
+0.2
3
4
O'conell, Sean
11
Mira Costa
12.34w
+2.2
1
5
Allagoa, William
11
Redondo Union
12.57
+1.7
2
5
Sterling, Husani
11
Lakewood
12.74w
+2.2
1
--
Peters, Justin
12
Poly (Long Beach
FS
+1.4
4
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farmer, Koa
9
Notre Dame (SO)
53.54
4
2
Bernard, Jacoi
10
Paramount
54.78
4
1
Payne, Cameron
10
Cathedral
55.12
3
2
Dennis, Malik
9
Poly (Long Beach
55.22
3
3
Lee, Chase
10
Notre Dame (SO)
55.58
4
3
Nasrollahy, Antony
9
Redondo Union
56.36
3
4
Ward, Christopher
9
Redondo Union
56.73
3
1
Davis, Myles
9
Lakewood
56.89
2
4
Demsas, Dagmay
10
Redondo Union
56.91
4
5
Santiago, Thomas
9
Redondo Union
58.28
3
2
Block, Joshua
9
Mira Costa
58.54
2
6
O'neill, Michael
9
Redondo Union
58.55
3
3
Kim, Justin
9
North Torrance
58.72
2
5
Kabbani, Ahmad
9
Redondo Union
58.93
4
4
Castellanos, Brandon
10
North Torrance
1:00.70
2
5
Banfield, Jake
10
Poly (Long Beach
1:00.74
2
1
Moore, Gabriel
9
El Segundo
1:00.88
1
6
Calhoun, Vincent
9
Poly (Long Beach
1:00.94
4
2
Jernigan, Grayson
10
Vistamar
1:09.14
1
3
Jackson, Devin
9
Vistamar
1:15.54
1
--
Massengil, Jaylen
9
Poly (Long Beach
DQ
4
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Shaquille
12
Poly (Long Beach
48.87
5
2
Toler, Elisha
11
Carson
50.10
5
3
Arguello, Ariel
12
Paramount
50.42
5
1
Simon, Nathaniel
12
Lakewood
51.01
4
2
Childs, Julius
12
Lynwood
51.46
4
3
Reid, Devonte
12
Lakewood
52.06
4
1
Smith, Daniel
12
North Torrance
52.41
3
2
Monaco, Colin
11
Poly (Long Beach
52.68
3
4
Robinson, Sam
11
Notre Dame (SO)
52.79
4
3
Ho, Kevin
11
Thousand Oaks TF
52.83
3
5
Bellamy, Kymoni
11
Carson
53.14
4
4
Martin, Kristopher
11
Redondo Union
53.76
3
5
Malvo, Cameron
10
Poly (Long Beach
54.02
3
6
Nettles, Robert
11
Poly (Long Beach
54.08
4
6
Cousins, Derek
11
Lynwood
54.11
3
1
Maslo, Thomas
12
Notre Dame (SO)
54.43
2
1
Pledger, Cameron
11
Lakewood
54.45
1
4
White, Tywon
11
Carson
54.50
5
7
Eure, Anthony
11
Carson
54.97
3
7
Gunter, Austin
10
Poly (Long Beach
55.01
4
5
Thomas, Daryl
12
Redondo Union
55.20
5
8
Huerta, Carlos
12
Paramount
55.22
3
2
Chikeruba, Jideofor
12
Redondo Union
55.31
2
3
Jones, Max
12
Mira Costa
55.39
2
4
Inch, Kevin
11
Notre Dame (SO)
55.42
2
2
Bugtai, Leo
11
Thousand Oaks TF
55.51
1
3
Joseph, Edward
11
Lakewood
55.74
1
4
Sweatman, Jared
11
Redondo Union
55.95
1
5
Peterson, Jeff
12
Mira Costa
55.96
1
8
Anderson, Torey
11
North Torrance
56.10
4
6
Kartub, Ben
11
Mira Costa
56.89
1
9
Jureidini, Kyle
12
Notre Dame (SO)
57.36
3
7
Gigena, Lucas
11
Thousand Oaks TF
57.92
1
8
Emdee, Eric
11
Redondo Union
57.93
1
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aburto, Aaron
10
Lakewood
2:04.47
3
2
Guerrero, Michael
10
Thousand Oaks TF
2:09.86
3
3
Solorzano, Christopher
10
Lakewood
2:10.12
3
4
Ganous, Sergey
10
Redondo Union
2:10.48
3
5
Demsas, Dagmay
10
Redondo Union
2:10.66
3
6
Gamboa, Jovani
9
Poly (Long Beach
2:10.72
3
7
Herold, Dustin
9
Redondo Union
2:11.46
3
8
Cardona, Israel
10
North Torrance
2:11.54
3
9
Foster, Joel
10
El Segundo
2:12.23
3
1
Ledbetter, Jake
10
Thousand Oaks TF
2:13.44
2
10
Trujillo, Chris
9
Thousand Oaks TF
2:13.89
3
2
Wells, Nicholas
9
Redondo Union
2:14.27
2
11
Cruz, Aaron
9
Lakewood
2:14.99
3
1
Alexander, David
10
Redondo Union
2:17.98
1
12
Garvin, Chris
9
Thousand Oaks TF
2:18.46
3
3
Bodin, Paul
9
Redondo Union
2:19.34
2
4
Amorelli, Nicholas
9
Redondo Union
2:20.24
2
2
Gilmartin, Blake
9
West Torrance
2:20.29
1
3
Cortez, Kevin
9
Culver City
2:20.80
1
4
Sigala, Andres
10
Schurr
2:20.97
1
5
Ben-dayan, Nadav
10
Vistamar
2:20.98
2
6
Mushaney, Robert
10
Redondo Union
2:22.51
2
7
Gabel, Hunter
9
El Segundo
2:22.68
2
8
Mcnally, Evan
10
Culver City
2:22.73
2
9
Kyosuke, Kataoka
9
North Torrance
2:23.18
2
5
Gayosso, David
10
Schurr
2:26.16
1
6
Ganceni, Arnel
9
Poly (Long Beach
2:26.66
1
13
Hernandez, Charles
9
Lakewood
2:27.11
3
7
Franco, Shelby
9
Schurr
2:30.41
1
10
Forsythe, Conor
10
El Segundo
2:31.45
2
8
Garcia, Marcos
10
Schurr
2:32.92
1
9
Chitia, Isaiah
10
Schurr
2:36.13
1
10
Reyes, Alejandro
9
Poly (Long Beach
2:38.83
1
11
Pingol, Miguel
10
Poly (Long Beach
2:41.54
1
12
Asahi, Makoto
10
Schurr
2:44.66
1
13
Teran, Francisco
10
Schurr
2:52.01
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Aaron
12
Poly (Long Beach
1:56.88
3
2
Conway, Will
12
Notre Dame (SO)
1:57.60
3
3
Bland, Dezhan
12
Redondo Union
1:58.28
3
4
Lopez, Tommy
11
Thousand Oaks TF
1:58.90
3
5
Mundo, Gilbert
11
South Hills
1:59.14
3
6
Penn, Christian
12
Poly (Long Beach
2:00.17
3
7
Kodera, Sho
11
Thousand Oaks TF
2:00.97
3
8
Lewis, Preston
12
North Torrance
2:01.06
3
1
Griffie, Drew
12
West Torrance
2:01.48
2
9
Guizar, Mike
12
South Torrance
2:02.67
3
10
Herold, Nick
12
Redondo Union
2:02.84
3
2
Gates, Dylan
11
Mira Costa
2:03.32
2
3
Alvarado, Jorge
12
Paramount
2:03.41
2
4
Calaguing, Christopher
11
Schurr
2:04.49
2
11
Ford, Cameron
11
Poly (Long Beach
2:05.01
3
1
Corrao, Cameron
11
West Torrance
2:05.61
1
5
Otero, Alex
10
Notre Dame (SO)
2:05.82
2
6
Nunan, Sammy
11
Mira Costa
2:06.38
2
2
Martinez, Ivan
11
Lynwood
2:06.74
1
3
Echavarria, Hector
11
Redondo Union
2:07.44
1
4
Alvira, Anthoni
12
North Torrance
2:07.65
1
5
Teague, Matt
11
Thousand Oaks TF
2:07.86
1
7
Tidgwell, Kyle
10
Notre Dame (SO)
2:08.31
2
6
Garcia, Jazeel
11
Poly (Long Beach
2:08.49
1
7
Hazeltine, Andrew
11
Redondo Union
2:08.68
1
8
Duarte, Albaro
12
Paramount
2:08.75
2
8
Van Biezen, Austin
12
El Segundo
2:08.84
1
9
Voelker, Daniel
11
Thousand Oaks TF
2:10.14
1
10
Castaneda, Anthony
11
Paramount
2:10.27
1
9
Viray, Josh
12
Paramount
2:10.91
2
10
Vientos, Brandon
11
West Torrance
2:11.79
2
12
Toler, Elisha
11
Carson
2:12.19
3
11
Nelson, Ryan
11
Notre Dame (SO)
2:12.31
2
12
Wilkerson, Cooper
10
Torrance
2:13.13
2
11
Bellamy, Kymoni
11
Carson
2:15.22
1
13
Smith, Aaron
12
Peninsula
2:15.73
3
14
Yatar, Vincent
12
Torrance
2:16.81
3
12
White, Tywon
11
Carson
2:17.01
1
13
Wooten, Michael
11
Lakewood
2:17.40
1
14
Pearson, Ivan
11
Poly (Long Beach
2:18.64
1
13
Bybee, Michael
12
North Torrance
2:21.80
2
15
Barrow, Tim
12
Mira Costa
2:28.53
1
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sansom, Stephen
10
Peninsula
4:35.83
3
2
Nakahara, Michael
10
West Torrance
4:39.09
3
3
Tait, William
9
Redondo Union
4:39.29
3
4
Kassa, Tewodros
10
West Torrance
4:42.89
3
5
Megeff, Brennan
10
Peninsula
4:44.65
3
6
Mcdonald, Justin
10
Mira Costa
4:45.64
3
7
Beasley, Matthew
10
Poly (Riverside)
4:49.10
3
8
Arredondo, Antonio
10
Paramount
4:49.67
3
9
Shalvarjian, Tyler
10
Mira Costa
4:50.13
3
10
Reilly, Alex
10
Notre Dame (SO)
4:50.50
3
11
Aburto, Aaron
10
Lakewood
4:51.38
3
12
Yamaya, Tomohiro
9
Redondo Union
4:51.87
3
13
Guerrero, Michael
10
Thousand Oaks TF
4:52.65
3
14
Alcaraz, Etienne
10
Lakewood
4:52.81
3
15
Germann, Ethan
10
Thousand Oaks TF
4:53.47
3
16
Solorzano, Chris
10
Lakewood
4:55.43
3
17
Iraheta, Brandon
9
Warren
4:55.66
3
1
Vilchez, Jacob
9
Poly (Long Beach
4:56.73
2
18
Yamaya, Takehiro
9
Redondo Union
4:56.91
3
2
McKay, Jackson
10
Thousand Oaks TF
4:59.02
2
19
Delatorres, Eris
9
Poly (Long Beach
4:59.18
3
20
Hernandez, Micheal
9
Warren
5:00.36
3
3
Aispuro, Henry
10
Warren
5:00.61
2
4
Adair, Riley
10
Notre Dame (SO)
5:03.44
2
21
Hamilton, Evan
10
Chadwick
5:05.89
3
5
Fontana, Arthur
10
Redondo Union
5:07.99
2
6
Ohmstede, J.c
9
Mira Costa
5:08.51
2
1
Renteria, Daniel
9
Paramount
5:09.32
1
7
Mushaney, Robert
10
Redondo Union
5:09.39
2
2
Rios, Anthony
10
Paramount
5:09.40
1
3
Magallanes, Adrian
10
Paramount
5:09.43
1
8
Meadows, Robert
9
Redondo Union
5:10.90
2
9
Gabel, Hunter
9
El Segundo
5:11.04
2
10
Goldberg, Micheal
10
Mira Costa
5:11.21
2
22
Trujillo, Chris
9
Thousand Oaks TF
5:11.77
3
4
Sakai, Jordan
10
North Torrance
5:12.00
1
11
Heyl, Robert
10
Culver City
5:12.12
2
12
Ben-dayan, Nadav
10
Vistamar
5:13.31
2
13
Narkar, Shree
9
Warren
5:14.30
2
14
Delatorres, Julian
9
Poly (Long Beach
5:15.47
2
5
Deleon, Joshua
10
Poly (Long Beach
5:15.65
1
15
Valencia, Moises
10
Chadwick
5:15.67
2
16
Mcnally, Evan
10
Culver City
5:15.89
2
6
Gayosso, David
10
Schurr
5:17.26
1
7
Lapovich, Grant
10
West Torrance
5:17.53
1
17
Lubs, Spencer
9
West Torrance
5:17.63
2
8
Schermerhorn, Evan
9
Redondo Union
5:19.17
1
9
Mittal, Sagar
9
West Torrance
5:19.21
1
18
Colbert, Tim
10
El Segundo
5:20.62
2
10
Cortez, Kevin
9
Culver City
5:21.99
1
23
Carias, Oscar
10
Lynwood
5:22.75
3
11
Bahr, Emerson
9
Poly (Long Beach
5:23.40
1
12
Forsythe, Conor
10
El Segundo
5:23.69
1
13
Liu, Kevin
10
Culver City
5:23.80
1
14
Ryan, Malik
10
North Torrance
5:26.07
1
15
Rodgers, Zach
10
Redondo Union
5:26.61
1
16
Gilmartin, Blake
9
West Torrance
5:28.64
1
19
Iyob, Abu
9
Vistamar
5:32.57
2
17
Garcia, Marcos
10
Schurr
5:32.71
1
20
Sigala, Andres
10
Schurr
5:35.41
2
18
Franco, Shelby
9
Schurr
5:41.82
1
24
Orozco, Jacob
10
Lakewood
5:43.14
3
19
Boboc, Brad
9
Chadwick
5:56.87
1
20
Asahi, Makoto
10
Schurr
5:58.85
1
21
Chitia, Isaiah
10
Schurr
5:59.99
1
22
Hoot, Justin
11
Chadwick
6:00.55
1
23
Teran, Francisco
10
Schurr
6:00.77
1
24
Ramsouer, Andrew
9
El Segundo
6:11.49
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Myles
12
Poly (Long Beach
4:18.19
3
2
Lucas, Richard
12
Notre Dame (SO)
4:18.50
3
3
Malone, Evan
10
Redondo Union
4:19.35
3
4
Lewis, Preston
12
North Torrance
4:20.58
3
5
Hall, Chris
12
Poly (Long Beach
4:21.60
3
6
Lopez, Tommy
11
Thousand Oaks TF
4:24.41
3
7
Godinez, Marco
12
Thousand Oaks TF
4:26.21
3
8
Baerga, Ruben
12
Poly (Long Beach
4:28.30
3
9
Alvarado, Jorge
12
Paramount
4:29.32
3
10
Griffie, Drew
12
West Torrance
4:29.60
3
11
Perry, Anthony
12
Lakewood
4:29.84
3
12
Cabralez, Joseph
11
Poly (Riverside)
4:30.53
3
13
Klatte, Garrett
10
Redondo Union
4:30.60
3
14
Cartwright, Sam
11
Chadwick
4:31.92
3
15
Borsook, Alec
12
Chadwick
4:32.21
3
16
Lebovitz, Lucas
12
Chadwick
4:32.54
3
1
Caracoza, Tyler
11
Redondo Union
4:33.65
2
2
Bloch, Matt
11
Notre Dame (SO)
4:35.97
2
17
Ashimine, Scott
12
North Torrance
4:35.99
3
3
Kodera, Sho
11
Thousand Oaks TF
4:36.67
2
4
Worley, Sam
11
Thousand Oaks TF
4:38.22
2
5
Garcia, Manuel
11
Paramount
4:39.21
2
6
Pina, Eder
12
Schurr
4:41.18
2
7
Lopez-dominetta, Garet
12
El Segundo
4:41.95
2
18
Thomson, Chris
12
North Torrance
4:42.52
3
19
Johnson, Hunter
11
Torrance
4:44.02
3
8
Alvira, Anthoni
12
North Torrance
4:44.10
2
1
Steinke, Nick
12
Redondo Union
4:46.71
1
9
Ramirez, Manuel
11
Paramount
4:46.76
2
10
Pleitez, David
11
Lakewood
4:46.97
2
2
Dawson, Miles
11
West Torrance
4:48.35
1
11
Herold, Nick
12
Redondo Union
4:48.79
2
3
Ramos, Daniel
12
Mira Costa
4:48.84
1
12
Pablo, Diaz
11
Mira Costa
4:49.35
2
20
Ramillano, Michael
12
Torrance
4:50.73
3
4
Lopez, Andrew
11
Redondo Union
4:51.02
1
13
Guzman, Alex
11
Redondo Union
4:51.34
2
14
Singh, Babandeep
12
Culver City
4:53.09
2
5
Lopez, Martin
11
Warren
4:53.23
1
6
Kiani, Amir
11
Warren
4:53.78
1
15
Nold, Ian
12
Lakewood
4:53.83
2
16
Cisneros, Alex
11
Poly (Riverside)
4:55.00
2
7
Norden, Tyler
12
Mira Costa
4:55.79
1
17
Mudy, Joseph
11
Notre Dame (SO)
4:57.07
2
8
Wooten, Michael
11
Lakewood
4:57.62
1
9
Crawford, Ray
12
Poly (Long Beach
4:59.17
1
10
Chavez, Christian
11
El Segundo
4:59.59
1
11
Baldovino, Benny
12
Culver City
5:00.25
1
18
Taylor, Travis
11
Mira Costa
5:00.80
2
19
Pleitez, Jerry
9
Paramount
5:03.64
2
12
Harikawa, Sho
11
Culver City
5:08.86
1
13
Bourne, Dylan
12
Culver City
5:14.66
1
14
Madsen, Peter
11
Poly (Long Beach
5:17.45
1
15
Ouye, Sean
12
Chadwick
5:18.71
1
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nakahara, Michael
10
West Torrance
10:07.11
1
2
Beasley, Matthew
10
Poly (Riverside)
10:12.26
1
3
Kassa, Tewodros
10
West Torrance
10:13.37
1
4
Eskinder, Henok
10
Poly (Long Beach
10:20.05
1
5
Arredondo, Antonio
10
Paramount
10:21.49
1
6
Bowers, Zachary
10
Lakewood
10:26.62
1
7
Hernandez, Micheal
9
Warren
10:28.01
1
8
Adair, Riley
10
Notre Dame (SO)
10:29.98
1
9
Hamilton, Evan
10
Chadwick
10:31.95
1
10
Briones, Felix
10
Lakewood
10:33.32
1
11
Iraheta, Brandon
9
Warren
10:34.29
1
12
Germann, Ethan
10
Thousand Oaks TF
10:37.41
1
13
Aispuro, Henry
10
Warren
10:40.44
1
14
Reilly, Alex
10
Notre Dame (SO)
10:41.05
1
15
Thomas, Ben
9
Thousand Oaks TF
10:43.61
1
16
Ledbetter, Jake
10
Thousand Oaks TF
10:46.92
1
17
Kerr, Christian
9
Poly (Long Beach
10:51.95
1
18
Garvin, Chris
9
Thousand Oaks TF
10:53.15
1
19
Emch, Trendyn
10
Thousand Oaks TF
11:02.42
1
20
Fontana, Arthur
10
Redondo Union
11:05.11
1
21
O'connor, Quinn
9
El Segundo
11:05.47
1
22
Sakai, Jordan
10
North Torrance
11:08.08
1
23
Meadows, Robert
9
Redondo Union
11:10.11
1
24
Garcia, Edgar
9
Lakewood
11:11.63
1
25
Dybens, Kevin
10
Poly (Long Beach
11:13.75
1
26
Magallanes, Adrian
10
Paramount
11:18.59
1
27
Fillipow, Gen
10
Poly (Long Beach
11:22.63
1
28
Langlois, Conor
9
El Segundo
11:22.78
1
29
Rios, Anthony
10
Paramount
11:33.53
1
30
Arndt, John
9
Thousand Oaks TF
11:35.77
1
31
Trahin, Heberto
9
Paramount
11:36.04
1
32
Liang, Ethan
10
El Segundo
11:40.67
1
33
Nunes, Daniel
9
Redondo Union
11:41.91
1
34
Ben-dayan, Nadav
10
Vistamar
11:42.60
1
35
Liu, Kevin
10
Culver City
11:45.95
1
36
Iyob, Abu
9
Vistamar
11:55.61
1
37
Hillman, Alex
10
Thousand Oaks TF
11:59.61
1
38
Bowen, Spencer
10
El Segundo
11:59.74
1
39
Yee, Matt
10
Thousand Oaks TF
12:04.40
1
40
Hill, Isaac
10
Lakewood
12:06.20
1
41
Nicks, Samuel
9
Redondo Union
12:06.31
1
42
Lopez, Julian
10
Poly (Long Beach
12:17.86
1
43
Ronkowski, Francis
9
Redondo Union
12:59.05
1
44
Chitia, Isaiah
10
Schurr
13:13.75
1
45
Deng, Eriq
9
Redondo Union
13:35.44
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lucas, Richard
12
Notre Dame (SO)
9:28.57
1
2
Reihl, Eric
12
Poly (Long Beach
9:42.27
1
3
Bautista, Miguel
9
Poly (Long Beach
9:43.27
1
4
Godinez, Marco
12
Thousand Oaks TF
9:44.67
1
5
Caracoza, Tyler
11
Redondo Union
9:44.73
1
6
Blum, Miles
11
West Torrance
9:49.33
1
7
Cabralez, Joseph
11
Poly (Riverside)
9:52.16
1
8
Worley, Sam
11
Thousand Oaks TF
9:52.82
1
9
Garcia, Manuel
11
Paramount
9:55.76
1
10
Garvin, Matt
12
Thousand Oaks TF
9:59.80
1
11
Lopez-dominetta, Garet
12
El Segundo
10:00.15
1
12
Bloch, Matt
11
Notre Dame (SO)
10:02.36
1
13
Pablo, Diaz
11
Mira Costa
10:03.04
1
14
Thomson, Chris
12
North Torrance
10:03.82
1
15
Pankratz, Garrett
11
South Torrance
10:09.24
1
16
Villa, Jon
12
Poly (Long Beach
10:13.29
1
17
Guzman, Alex
11
Redondo Union
10:21.45
1
18
Ramos, Daniel
12
Mira Costa
10:25.17
1
19
Pina, Eder
12
Schurr
10:26.84
1
20
Singh, Babandeep
12
Culver City
10:30.15
1
21
Cisneros, Alex
11
Poly (Riverside)
10:30.17
1
22
Van Biezen, Austin
12
El Segundo
10:31.92
1
23
Norden, Tyler
12
Mira Costa
10:32.68
1
24
Ramirez, Manuel
11
Paramount
10:32.73
1
25
Yi, Derek
12
Poly (Long Beach
10:33.25
1
26
Vazquez, Raul
11
Poly (Long Beach
10:33.29
1
27
Barrow, Tim
12
Mira Costa
10:44.80
1
28
Johnson, Tyler
11
South Torrance
10:46.05
1
29
Bogarin, Fernando
11
Poly (Long Beach
10:55.05
1
30
Teague, Matt
11
Thousand Oaks TF
11:02.16
1
31
Bourne, Dylan
12
Culver City
11:14.58
1
32
Voelker, Daniel
11
Thousand Oaks TF
11:31.74
1
33
Kwong, Andrew
11
Thousand Oaks TF
11:37.54
1
34
Chavez, Christian
11
El Segundo
11:44.28
1
35
Olivas, Ben
11
Thousand Oaks TF
11:57.42
1
--
Pleitez, Jerry
9
Paramount
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ause, Kyle
10
Notre Dame (SO)
16.32w
+2.1
4
2
Mulligan, Brandon
9
Cathedral
16.78w
+2.1
4
3
Barrett, Kyle
10
Notre Dame (SO)
17.98w
+2.1
4
4
Dacanay, Matt
9
Thousand Oaks TF
18.70w
+2.1
4
1
Tejada, Anthony
9
Warren
19.05
+1.5
3
5
Reyes, Bronx
10
Notre Dame (SO)
19.32w
+2.1
4
1
McIntyre, Chase
9
Thousand Oaks TF
19.37
+1.6
1
6
Khan, Daniel
9
Notre Dame (SO)
19.41w
+2.1
4
2
Bodin, Sam
9
Redondo Union
19.63
+1.5
3
3
Gildea, Matt
9
Thousand Oaks TF
19.67
+1.5
3
1
Dody, Nico
10
Thousand Oaks TF
19.90
+1.7
2
2
Lee, Jun
10
West Torrance
20.54
+1.7
2
2
Arakaki, Marcio
10
West Torrance
20.58
+1.6
1
3
Kabus, Griffen
9
Mira Costa
21.25
+1.7
2
4
Pena, David
10
Schurr
21.30
+1.7
2
4
Lindquist, Cameron
10
Redondo Union
21.57
+1.5
3
7
Johnson, Zach
9
Mira Costa
21.65w
+2.1
4
5
Hayata, Brandon
9
Redondo Union
21.85
+1.7
2
8
Garza, Joshua
9
North Torrance
21.85w
+2.1
4
6
Sanny, Justin
10
Redondo Union
21.98
+1.7
2
7
Keliher, Ryan
9
Redondo Union
22.37
+1.7
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nozick, Lucas
11
Culver City
15.35
+1.6
3
2
Scott, Dominique
12
Cathedral
15.37
+1.6
3
1
Mahmood, Ahmed
12
El Segundo
15.89
+1.8
1
3
Elias, Aiden
11
Notre Dame (SO)
15.99
+1.6
3
1
Graham, Chris
12
Paramount
16.20
+2.0
2
2
Hornstra, Ryan
12
Mira Costa
16.22
+2.0
2
4
Gates, Corbin
11
Mira Costa
16.48
+1.6
3
5
Lastrape, Tommy
11
Mira Costa
16.53
+1.6
3
3
Marshall, Jacari
11
Carson
16.83
+2.0
2
4
Werner-longo, Emmett
11
Redondo Union
16.94
+2.0
2
6
Jett, Brandon
11
Notre Dame (SO)
17.13
+1.6
3
7
Ward, Juan
9
Poly (Long Beach
17.16
+1.6
3
5
Zein, Ramsey
11
Mira Costa
17.66
+2.0
2
2
Tan, Anthony
11
Warren
18.86
+1.8
1
6
Peete, Jonathan
11
Carson
19.18
+2.0
2
8
Day, Juran
10
Poly (Long Beach
19.28
+1.6
3
3
Cooper, Martel
11
Paramount
19.54
+1.8
1
7
Mclaughlin, Ben
11
Redondo Union
19.58
+2.0
2
8
Johnson, Kevin
12
Paramount
19.60
+2.0
2
4
Devase, Jonathan
12
Redondo Union
21.53
+1.8
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ause, Kyle
10
Notre Dame (SO)
43.85
4
2
Barrett, Kyle
10
Notre Dame (SO)
44.85
4
3
Reyes, Bronx
10
Notre Dame (SO)
45.25
4
4
Khan, Daniel
9
Notre Dame (SO)
45.44
4
5
Mulligan, Brandon
9
Cathedral
46.47
4
6
Newsome, Marshon
10
Lynwood
47.37
4
1
Tejada, Anthony
9
Warren
48.03
3
2
Lindquist, Cameron
10
Redondo Union
48.48
3
3
Dody, Nico
10
Thousand Oaks TF
48.92
3
1
Arakaki, Marcio
10
West Torrance
49.83
2
4
Gildea, Matt
9
Thousand Oaks TF
50.78
3
5
Bodin, Sam
9
Redondo Union
50.90
3
2
Garza, Joshua
9
North Torrance
51.28
2
1
Pena, David
10
Schurr
52.23
1
3
Sanny, Justin
10
Redondo Union
52.46
2
6
Williams, Robert
9
Poly (Long Beach
52.96
3
4
Hayata, Brandon
9
Redondo Union
53.37
2
5
Kabus, Griffen
9
Mira Costa
53.73
2
7
Johnson, Zach
9
Mira Costa
54.15
3
6
Keliher, Ryan
9
Redondo Union
54.49
2
2
Lee, Jun
10
West Torrance
55.10
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mahmood, Ahmed
12
El Segundo
41.21
4
2
Childs, Julius
12
Lynwood
41.39
4
3
Scott, Dominique
12
Cathedral
41.95
4
1
Hornstra, Ryan
12
Mira Costa
42.06
3
4
Gray, Blake
11
Poly (Long Beach
42.39
4
5
Nozick, Lucas
11
Culver City
43.06
4
6
Gates, Corbin
11
Mira Costa
43.41
4
2
Jett, Brandon
11
Notre Dame (SO)
43.47
3
7
Galvan, Jesse
11
Notre Dame (SO)
43.61
4
1
Ward, Juan
9
Poly (Long Beach
44.24
2
3
Peete, Jonathan
11
Carson
44.35
3
8
Marshall, Jacari
11
Carson
44.36
4
2
Werner-longo, Emmett
11
Redondo Union
44.42
2
4
Lastrape, Tommy
11
Mira Costa
44.83
3
5
Quintanilla, Kevin
11
Paramount
45.55
3
6
Day, Juran
10
Poly (Long Beach
45.88
3
3
Mclaughlin, Ben
11
Redondo Union
46.34
2
4
Zein, Ramsey
11
Mira Costa
47.33
2
1
Eure, Anthony
11
Carson
47.50
1
7
Cooper, Martel
11
Paramount
47.55
3
8
Iles, Jason
11
Poly (Long Beach
48.09
3
9
Graham, Chris
12
Paramount
50.76
3
2
Devase, Jonathan
12
Redondo Union
51.47
1
5
Madison, Isaiah
10
Redondo Union
53.80
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Notre Dame (SO)
46.22
2
2
Relay Team
Lynwood
46.73
2
3
Relay Team
Inglewood
46.84
2
4
Relay Team
Cathedral
47.88
2
1
Relay Team
North Torrance
47.98
1
5
Relay Team
Paramount
48.75
2
2
Relay Team
Lakewood
48.90
1
6
Relay Team
Mira Costa
49.22
2
3
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
49.38
1
4
Relay Team
Redondo Union
49.65
1
7
Relay Team
El Segundo
51.36
2
8
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
54.87
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Notre Dame (SO)
42.01
2
2
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
42.34
2
3
Relay Team
Carson
43.35
2
4
Relay Team
Cathedral
43.94
2
5
Relay Team
Paramount
43.96
2
6
Relay Team
Lakewood
44.44
2
7
Relay Team
North Torrance
44.84
2
8
Relay Team
Redondo Union
45.56
2
1
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
46.15
1
9
Relay Team
Mira Costa
46.92
2
2
Relay Team
El Segundo
47.92
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Notre Dame (SO)
3:41.04
2
2
Relay Team
Mira Costa
3:46.56
2
1
Relay Team
Inglewood
3:48.66
1
2
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
3:49.03
1
3
Relay Team
Redondo Union
3:50.27
2
4
Relay Team
Paramount
3:53.11
2
5
Relay Team
Lakewood
3:56.06
2
3
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
3:59.84
1
6
Relay Team
El Segundo
4:00.14
2
4
Relay Team
Warren
4:00.44
1
7
Relay Team
Lynwood
4:01.92
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
3:19.94
2
2
Relay Team
Paramount
3:24.41
2
3
Relay Team
Lakewood
3:28.66
2
4
Relay Team
Redondo Union
3:31.42
2
1
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
3:34.48
1
5
Relay Team
West Torrance
3:36.81
2
2
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
3:45.07
1
3
Relay Team
El Segundo
3:56.36
1
Mens 4x800m Relay FS/Var Combo
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Notre Dame (SO)
8:13.46
1
2
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
8:31.19
1
3
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
8:48.88
1
--
Relay Team
Redondo Union
9:00.35
1
--
Relay Team
Lakewood
9:05.12
1
6
Relay Team
Mira Costa
9:12.73
1
--
Relay Team
Mira Costa
9:15.25
1
--
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
9:17.51
1
--
Relay Team
El Segundo
9:35.58
1
--
Relay Team
Lynwood
9:50.75
1
--
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
9:53.68
1
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
1:40.82
1
1
Relay Team
Cathedral
1:43.05
2
2
Relay Team
Mira Costa
1:43.23
2
3
Relay Team
Paramount
1:45.02
2
2
Relay Team
Inglewood
1:45.75
1
3
Relay Team
North Torrance
1:48.60
1
4
Relay Team
Redondo Union
1:49.00
2
5
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
1:52.02
2
6
Relay Team
El Segundo
1:52.65
2
4
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
1:55.45
1
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Carson
1:38.29
1
2
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
1:39.29
1
3
Relay Team
Lakewood
1:40.21
1
4
Relay Team
El Segundo
1:45.37
1
5
Relay Team
Lynwood
1:46.02
1
--
Relay Team
Cathedral
DNF
1
Mens Distance Medley FS/Var Combo
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
10:41.43
1
2
Relay Team
Redondo Union
10:53.25
1
3
Relay Team
Chadwick
10:59.02
1
4
Relay Team
Lakewood
10:59.87
1
5
Relay Team
Torrance
11:32.60
1
6
Relay Team
Schurr
11:33.54
1
7
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
11:38.25
1
8
Relay Team
Redondo Union
11:40.02
1
9
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
12:05.20
1
10
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
12:19.57
1
11
Relay Team
Lynwood
13:14.21
1
Mens Shot Put Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tanoai, Leroy
10
Notre Dame (SO)
46-05.00
(14.15m)
2
2
Mulligan, Brandon
9
Cathedral
46-01.00
(14.05m)
2
3
Puefua, Thomas
10
Paramount
46-00.00
(14.02m)
2
4
Sulka, Kyle
10
Notre Dame (SO)
44-10.00
(13.67m)
2
5
Brown, Joe
9
Paramount
43-08.00
(13.31m)
2
6
Beal, Aron
10
Cathedral
42-11.00
(13.08m)
2
7
Tuala, Paulo
10
Lakewood
39-01.00
(11.91m)
2
8
Lomeli, Alfredo
9
Paramount
38-08.00
(11.79m)
2
9
Najera, Isaias
9
Notre Dame (SO)
38-05.00
(11.71m)
2
10
Tuala, Tj
10
Lakewood
37-08.00
(11.48m)
2
1
Suh, Joonwoo
10
Schurr
36-08.00
(11.18m)
1
11
Feng, Jackson
10
Schurr
36-08.00
(11.18m)
2
2
Mitsuuchi, Tim
10
West Torrance
36-03.00
(11.05m)
1
3
Moore, Michael
9
West Torrance
34-04.00
(10.46m)
1
4
Graham, Tanner
9
West Torrance
33-07.00
(10.24m)
1
5
Rivera, Nahum
9
Poly (Long Beach
32-09.00
(9.98m)
1
6
Alvarez, Jeremy
9
Culver City
32-07.50
(9.94m)
1
12
Carrillo, Angel
10
Schurr
32-05.00
(9.88m)
2
7
Hughley, Kevin
10
North Torrance
32-04.00
(9.86m)
1
8
Sookikian, Jordan
9
Thousand Oaks TF
32-01.00
(9.78m)
1
13
Niko, Daniel
9
Redondo Union
31-05.00
(9.58m)
2
9
Pineda, Esteban
9
Thousand Oaks TF
29-03.00
(8.92m)
1
10
Brown, Tyler
10
Thousand Oaks TF
27-01.00
(8.26m)
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Ma'a
12
Paramount
57-04.00
(17.48m)
2
2
Lehauli, Harry
12
Paramount
53-06.50
(16.32m)
2
3
Anderson, Josh
11
Notre Dame (SO)
50-05.00
(15.37m)
2
4
Jackson, Jerremy
12
Paramount
49-06.00
(15.09m)
2
5
Quan, Ricky
12
Schurr
46-00.00
(14.02m)
2
6
Bongiovanni, Taylor
12
Redondo Union
45-09.50
(13.96m)
2
7
Ivory, Kristaan
12
Cathedral
45-07.00
(13.89m)
2
7
Mao, Ed
11
Notre Dame (SO)
45-07.00
(13.89m)
2
9
Bravo, Juan
12
Schurr
44-05.00
(13.54m)
2
1
Espitia, Jose
11
Lynwood
41-08.00
(12.70m)
1
10
Sharp, Justin
12
Inglewood
41-07.00
(12.67m)
2
2
Denim, Garrison
12
Thousand Oaks TF
40-00.00
(12.19m)
1
3
Ben-amor, Samuel
11
Redondo Union
39-04.50
(12.00m)
1
11
Ben-amor, Lofti
12
Redondo Union
38-08.50
(11.80m)
2
4
Morgan, Zach
Thousand Oaks TF
38-08.00
(11.79m)
1
5
Zhang, Michael
12
Thousand Oaks TF
37-04.00
(11.38m)
1
6
Chavarria, Danilo
12
Schurr
37-02.00
(11.33m)
1
7
Evans, Josh
11
West Torrance
37-01.00
(11.30m)
1
8
Auelua, Theotis
9
North Torrance
34-09.00
(10.59m)
1
9
Woo, Cameron
11
West Torrance
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
12
Cuevas, David
11
Cathedral
33-04.00
(10.16m)
2
12
Nelson, Tanner
11
Lakewood
33-04.00
(10.16m)
2
10
Williams, Austin
12
Poly (Long Beach
32-06.00
(9.91m)
1
11
Illalio, Bob
11
Poly (Long Beach
31-05.00
(9.58m)
1
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toalepai, Jeneum
9
Paramount
126-05
(38.53m)
2
2
Tanoai, Leroy
10
Notre Dame (SO)
111-03
(33.91m)
2
3
Brown, Joe
9
Paramount
108-02
(32.97m)
2
4
Najera, Isaias
9
Notre Dame (SO)
106-09
(32.54m)
2
5
Mulligan, Brandon
9
Cathedral
104-09
(31.93m)
2
6
Montenegro, Victor
10
Paramount
99-09
(30.40m)
2
7
Tuala, Tj
10
Lakewood
99-06
(30.33m)
2
8
Graham, Tanner
9
West Torrance
90-03
(27.51m)
2
9
Tuala, Paulo
10
Lakewood
87-09
(26.75m)
2
1
Suh, Joonwoo
10
Schurr
85-00
(25.91m)
1
10
Fitzgerald, Joe
10
Notre Dame (SO)
83-06
(25.45m)
2
2
Pineda, Esteban
9
Thousand Oaks TF
82-09
(25.22m)
1
3
Niko, Daniel
9
Redondo Union
80-01
(24.41m)
1
4
Carrillo, Angel
10
Schurr
76-11
(23.44m)
1
5
Hughley, Kevin
10
North Torrance
76-06
(23.32m)
1
6
Bisnecks, Alex
10
North Torrance
72-07
(22.12m)
1
7
Sookikian, Jordan
9
Thousand Oaks TF
70-00
(21.34m)
1
8
Sabels, Josh
10
West Torrance
69-00
(21.03m)
1
9
Moore, Michael
9
West Torrance
68-11
(21.01m)
1
10
Feng, Jackson
10
Schurr
65-10
(20.07m)
1
11
Aupperle, Hayden
10
Thousand Oaks TF
65-00
(19.81m)
1
Mens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Ma'a
12
Paramount
195-11
(59.72m)
2
2
Lehauli, Harry
12
Paramount
148-10
(45.36m)
2
3
Bongiovanni, Taylor
12
Redondo Union
136-11
(41.73m)
2
4
Anderson, Josh
11
Notre Dame (SO)
131-02
(39.98m)
2
5
Field, Weston
12
North Torrance
127-03
(38.79m)
2
6
Jackson, Jerremy
12
Paramount
126-09
(38.63m)
2
7
Nunez, David
11
Schurr
123-06
(37.64m)
2
1
Hanley, Philip
12
Thousand Oaks TF
123-02
(37.54m)
1
2
Espitia, Jose
11
Lynwood
116-04
(35.46m)
1
3
Ben-amor, Lofti
12
Redondo Union
112-10
(34.39m)
1
8
Goldberg, Matt
11
Thousand Oaks TF
111-05
(33.96m)
2
9
Fernandez, Gabriel
12
Thousand Oaks TF
105-03
(32.08m)
2
4
Evans, Josh
11
West Torrance
104-03
(31.78m)
1
5
Rizzo, Anthony
11
West Torrance
101-07
(30.96m)
1
6
Tuala, Paulo
10
Lakewood
100-02
(30.53m)
1
7
Illalio, Bob
11
Poly (Long Beach
93-11
(28.63m)
1
8
Nelson, Tanner
11
Lakewood
90-08
(27.64m)
1
9
Woo, Cameron
11
West Torrance
90-07
(27.61m)
1
10
Mcpherson, Micheal
11
Mira Costa
90-03
(27.51m)
2
10
Rosales, Bryan
11
Schurr
88-00
(26.82m)
1
11
Kendall, David
12
Redondo Union
87-00
(26.52m)
1
12
Tuala, Molesi
10
Lakewood
83-03
(25.37m)
1
13
Auelua, Theotis
9
North Torrance
83-01
(25.32m)
1
14
Bravo, Juan
12
Schurr
80-02
(24.43m)
1
15
Williams, Austin
12
Poly (Long Beach
80-00
(24.38m)
1
Mens High Jump Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Calhoun, Vincent
9
Poly (Long Beach
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Afalla, Darren
10
Lakewood
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Daniels, Thaddeus
10
Lynwood
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
4
Dody, Nico
10
Thousand Oaks TF
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Bodin, Sam
9
Redondo Union
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Ruiz, Justin
9
Notre Dame (SO)
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
7
Lindquist, Cameron
10
Redondo Union
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Ruballos, Luis
9
Warren
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
--
Garcia, Cesar
9
Schurr
NH
(--)
1
--
Basulto, Jason
9
Schurr
NH
(--)
1
--
Hornilla, Joshua
10
Lakewood
NH
(--)
1
--
Ye, Danny
9
Schurr
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Brandon
12
Carson
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
1
Mahmood, Ahmed
12
El Segundo
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
1
Elias, Aiden
11
Notre Dame (SO)
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Mikrakis, Alex
9
Notre Dame (SO)
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Stephens, Kurt
12
Torrance
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
6
Peng, Jackie
11
Schurr
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
7
Quandt, Sean
11
Thousand Oaks TF
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
7
Bougere, Katia
11
Lynwood
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
7
Fernandez, Jordan
12
Lakewood
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
--
Williams, Devon
12
Redondo Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Peete, Jonathan
11
Carson
NH
(--)
1
--
Shweiri, Daniel
11
West Torrance
NH
(--)
1
--
Hanley, Philip
12
Thousand Oaks TF
NH
(--)
1
--
Tarrango, Jason
12
Redondo Union
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Calhoun, Vincent
9
Poly (Long Beach
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
2
2
Holland, Nick
10
Notre Dame (SO)
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
2
3
Daniels, Thaddeus
10
Lynwood
18-10.00
(5.74m)
nwi
2
4
Brown, Darnell
10
Carson
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
2
5
Casteneda, Andrew
9
Notre Dame (SO)
17-09.00
(5.41m)
nwi
2
1
Bland, Senna
10
West Torrance
17-05.00
(5.31m)
nwi
1
6
Bryant, Darian
10
Notre Dame (SO)
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
2
7
Armstrong, Ronald
9
Paramount
17-01.50
(5.22m)
nwi
2
8
Cho, Simon
10
Warren
16-05.50
(5.02m)
nwi
2
9
Afalla, Darren
10
Lakewood
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
2
2
White, Kevin
10
Redondo Union
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
10
Ashimine, Kurt
10
North Torrance
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
2
3
Alejo, Jordan
9
Redondo Union
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
11
Dyson, Aaron
10
Carson
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
2
4
Opsata, Coleman
9
West Torrance
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
5
Ye, Danny
9
Schurr
14-01.50
(4.31m)
nwi
1
6
Garcia, Cesar
9
Schurr
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
7
Hong, Alex
10
Lakewood
13-03.00
(4.04m)
nwi
1
8
Basulto, Jason
9
Schurr
12-01.00
(3.68m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Brandon
12
Carson
21-07.00
(6.58m)
nwi
2
2
Gray, Blake
11
Poly (Long Beach
21-06.00
(6.55m)
nwi
2
3
Ivory, Kristaan
12
Cathedral
20-09.00
(6.32m)
nwi
2
4
Smith, Richard
11
Poly (Long Beach
20-02.00
(6.15m)
nwi
2
1
Gayap, Wendell
12
Torrance
19-02.50
(5.85m)
nwi
1
2
Porchia, Joel
12
Cathedral
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
3
Moton, Jerrod
11
Carson
18-09.50
(5.73m)
nwi
1
5
Quintanilla, Kevin
11
Paramount
18-08.50
(5.70m)
nwi
2
4
Oeffling, Nicolas
11
Thousand Oaks TF
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
5
Peng, Jackie
11
Schurr
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
6
Bougere, Katia
11
Lynwood
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
2
7
Towns, Sean
12
Redondo Union
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
2
8
Smith, Anthony
11
Paramount
18-04.00
(5.59m)
nwi
2
6
Arjon, Leonel
12
Thousand Oaks TF
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
1
9
Marshall, Jacari
11
Carson
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
2
10
Tran, Veit
12
Mira Costa
18-00.50
(5.50m)
nwi
2
7
Foster, Kurt
12
Thousand Oaks TF
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
7
Meadows, Josh
11
West Torrance
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
9
Ritchie, Cameron
12
Mira Costa
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
11
Roe, Michael
12
North Torrance
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
2
10
Ly, Sunbrye
11
Schurr
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
11
Monroy, Joel
11
Paramount
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
12
Valdez, Jeremy
11
Warren
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
12
Fernandez, Jordan
12
Lakewood
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
2
13
Tanaka, Spencer
12
Torrance
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
14
Zein, Ramsey
11
Mira Costa
15-08.50
(4.79m)
nwi
1
15
Williams, Devon
12
Redondo Union
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, Thaddeus
10
Lynwood
41-06.00
(12.65m)
nwi
1
2
Cho, Simon
10
Warren
35-09.00
(10.90m)
nwi
1
3
Dyson, Aaron
10
Carson
35-04.00
(10.77m)
nwi
1
4
Casteneda, Andrew
9
Notre Dame (SO)
35-00.00
(10.67m)
nwi
1
--
Ruiz, Justin
9
Notre Dame (SO)
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Brandon
12
Carson
46-02.00
(14.07m)
nwi
2
2
Gray, Blake
11
Poly (Long Beach
45-01.50
(13.75m)
nwi
2
3
Mahmood, Ahmed
12
El Segundo
44-11.00
(13.69m)
nwi
2
4
Brent, Jelani
10
Poly (Long Beach
41-04.00
(12.60m)
nwi
2
5
Curry, Jonathan
12
Chadwick
40-10.00
(12.45m)
nwi
2
6
Moton, Jerrod
11
Carson
40-02.00
(12.24m)
nwi
2
1
Towns, Sean
12
Redondo Union
38-09.00
(11.81m)
nwi
1
7
Marshall, Jacari
11
Carson
38-07.00
(11.76m)
nwi
2
2
Ly, Sunbrye
11
Schurr
38-05.50
(11.72m)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Devon
12
Redondo Union
38-01.00
(11.61m)
nwi
2
9
Peng, Jackie
11
Schurr
38-00.00
(11.58m)
nwi
2
3
Gayap, Wendell
12
Torrance
37-09.00
(11.51m)
nwi
1
10
Stephens, Kurt
12
Torrance
37-06.00
(11.43m)
nwi
2
4
Roe, Michael
12
North Torrance
37-03.00
(11.35m)
nwi
1
11
Tran, Veit
12
Mira Costa
37-02.00
(11.33m)
nwi
2
5
Zhang, Michael
12
Thousand Oaks TF
35-08.00
(10.87m)
nwi
1
12
Monroy, Joel
11
Paramount
35-05.00
(10.80m)
nwi
2
6
Villa, Steve
12
Torrance
34-04.00
(10.46m)
nwi
1
7
Skjeie, Kit
12
Mira Costa
33-01.00
(10.08m)
nwi
1
8
Pallarca, Allen
11
Warren
32-04.00
(9.86m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edinburg, Cameron
10
Notre Dame (SO)
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
Franco, Quinten
10
Notre Dame (SO)
9-09.00
(2.97m)
1
2
White, Kevin
10
Redondo Union
9-09.00
(2.97m)
1
2
Rogers, Brett
10
Lakewood
9-09.00
(2.97m)
1
5
Danskin, Kyle
10
Mira Costa
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
5
Bodin, Sam
9
Redondo Union
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
5
Keliher, Ryan
9
Redondo Union
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
8
Okamoto, Daniel
10
North Torrance
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
8
Nieves, Francisco
9
Paramount
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanley, Philip
12
Thousand Oaks TF
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
2
Morrow, Ryan
Mira Costa
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
3
Paredes, Jonathan
12
Paramount
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4
Kovacevich, Chris
12
Thousand Oaks TF
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
Quinones, Arturo
11
Lynwood
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
Niebergall, Max
11
Redondo Union
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
Griffen, Sean
10
Mira Costa
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
8
Mora, Hector
12
Paramount
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
8
Rogers, Scott
12
Lakewood
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
8
Moore, Stephen
11
Paramount
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
8
Tarrango, Jason
12
Redondo Union
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
12
Ruiz, Jhonathon
12
Redondo Union
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
12
Reilly, Greg
12
Lakewood
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
12
Tan, Anthony
11
Warren
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
12
Rios, Mark
11
Lynwood
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
16
Fong, Greg
11
Mira Costa
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
16
Saavedra, Matthew
12
Schurr
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
Womens 100m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Camille
9
Mira Costa
13.14w
+2.6
5
2
Manning, Breana
9
Paramount
13.25w
+2.6
5
1
Yuki, Ayumi
9
West Torrance
13.46
+1.7
3
3
Leake, Rahjai
10
Poly (Long Beach
13.56w
+2.6
5
4
Vlahakis, Randie
10
Redondo Union
13.59w
+2.6
5
1
Tyler, Shakura
9
Warren
13.65w
+2.9
4
2
Thomas, Ariel
10
Warren
13.67
+1.7
3
3
Nguyen, Tiffany
9
West Torrance
13.70
+1.7
3
5
Montegomery, Bre-Onna
10
Lynwood
13.72w
+2.6
5
2
Johnson, Najala
10
Lynwood
13.74w
+2.9
4
6
Stricklen, Maya
10
Poly (Long Beach
13.78w
+2.6
5
1
Cooperwood, Megan
9
Poly (Long Beach
13.87
+0.5
1
3
Quesada, Brianna
10
Warren
13.88w
+2.9
4
7
Dansby, Tieara
10
Poly (Long Beach
13.89w
+2.6
5
4
King, Sakari
10
Schurr
14.10
+1.7
3
1
Adedigba, Nola
10
Thousand Oaks TF
14.18
+1.2
2
8
Cord, Axexandra
9
Marlborough
14.22w
+2.6
5
5
Cooper, Kennedi
9
Carson
14.26
+1.7
3
2
Hearn, Kayla
9
West Torrance
14.27
+1.2
2
2
Peel, Paige
9
Thousand Oaks TF
14.29
+0.5
1
4
Langford, Leah
10
Redondo Union
14.29w
+2.9
4
5
Smith, Sidney
9
Marlborough
14.30w
+2.9
4
3
Roth, Robii
9
Lakewood
14.32
+0.5
1
6
Metcalfe, Paige
10
Redondo Union
14.32w
+2.9
4
4
Calhoun, Kennedy
9
Poly (Long Beach
14.36
+0.5
1
3
Porter, Delaney
9
Thousand Oaks TF
14.39
+1.2
2
4
Viera, Rebecca
9
Schurr
14.43
+1.2
2
6
Wilson, Naya
9
Carson
14.45
+1.7
3
5
Griffin, Kayla
9
Warren
14.48
+1.2
2
9
Broidy, Rachel
9
Marlborough
14.52w
+2.6
5
5
Tynes, Danielle
10
Lakewood
14.61
+0.5
1
6
Norwood, Sara
9
Lakewood
14.68
+0.5
1
7
Zebeljan, Cristina
9
North Torrance
14.80w
+2.9
4
6
Ramirez, Jackie
10
Schurr
14.90
+1.2
2
7
Navarro, Gerone
9
West Torrance
14.95
+1.2
2
8
Greene, Dani
10
El Segundo
14.96
+1.2
2
7
Abiedu, Ani
10
Vistamar
15.19
+1.7
3
7
Newman, Courtney
9
Thousand Oaks TF
15.24
+0.5
1
8
Avalos, Karen
10
Lakewood
16.02
+0.5
1
9
Carey, Sydney
10
Redondo Union
16.34
+0.5
1
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
12
Poly (Long Beach
11.86w
+2.3
5
2
Lyday, Carisma
12
Poly (Long Beach
12.07w
+2.3
5
3
Washington, Arianna
9
Poly (Long Beach
12.12w
+2.3
5
1
Hill, Alesis
12
Poly (Long Beach
12.18w
+3.4
4
4
Hunter, Shadonna
11
Paramount
12.30w
+2.3
5
5
Hicks, Traci
11
Poly (Long Beach
12.44w
+2.3
5
2
Asemota, Donatella
9
Notre Dame (SO)
12.62w
+3.4
4
3
Bassman, Shelby
10
Redondo Union
12.97w
+3.4
4
6
Benton, Shakeena
11
Lakewood
13.03w
+2.3
5
4
Davis, Ruby
12
Redondo Union
13.16w
+3.4
4
5
Moss, Emily
11
Notre Dame (SO)
13.17w
+3.4
4
1
Berger, Kelsey
12
Notre Dame (SO)
13.29
+1.2
3
1
Limbrick, Sekouya
12
Lakewood
13.33
+1.1
2
2
Miller, Haley
11
Redondo Union
13.35
+1.2
3
3
Burruss, Brittani
11
North Torrance
13.36
+1.2
3
6
Corey, Katelyn
12
Notre Dame (SO)
13.36w
+3.4
4
2
Desir, Marcela
9
Redondo Union
13.40
+1.1
2
7
Goldberg, Samantha
11
Redondo Union
13.41w
+3.4
4
1
Schentrup, Teigan
9
Thousand Oaks TF
13.63w
+2.5
1
4
Sheppard, Janessa
11
Lakewood
13.67
+1.2
3
3
Martino, Davina
11
Lakewood
13.70
+1.1
2
2
Black, Analis
11
West Torrance
13.73w
+2.5
1
4
Shen, Mary
12
Schurr
13.74
+1.1
2
5
Martinez, Liliana
12
Warren
13.76
+1.2
3
6
Rodriguez, Irasema
12
Warren
13.83
+1.2
3
8
Wilson, Krystal
12
Vistamar
13.84w
+3.4
4
7
Kim, Tyler
12
Marlborough
13.91
+1.2
3
5
Storey, Kirah
11
Redondo Union
14.03
+1.1
2
8
Lopez, Jessica
12
Warren
14.11
+1.2
3
6
Pickens, Gabrielle
11
Lakewood
15.09
+1.1
2
Womens 400m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
South, Erin
9
Redondo Union
1:03.90
5
2
Mcdaniel, Tiarah
9
Paramount
1:03.93
5
3
Martin, Passionae
9
Paramount
1:05.62
5
1
Hunt, Adriana
9
Lakewood
1:05.65
4
4
Nguyen, Tiffany
9
West Torrance
1:06.24
5
2
Fitzgerald, Briah
9
Paramount
1:06.93
4
3
Jolicoeur, Lara
9
Redondo Union
1:07.18
4
1
Toler, Faith
9
Poly (Long Beach
1:07.76
3
1
Clay, Tanaeyah
9
Poly (Long Beach
1:08.42
2
2
Jefferson, Ciarra
9
Lakewood
1:08.49
3
3
Adams, Selena
9
Lakewood
1:08.51
3
4
Hernansez, Andrea
10
Schurr
1:08.70
3
2
Allred, Emily
9
Thousand Oaks TF
1:08.77
2
4
Richardson, Lauren
9
Marlborough
1:09.00
4
5
Kaufman, Sierra
10
Redondo Union
1:09.70
3
5
Napoleon, Murielle
9
Marlborough
1:09.76
4
5
Arredondo, Jocelyn
10
Lakewood
1:09.84
5
6
Chin, Sabrina
9
Redondo Union
1:10.36
3
3
Sisto, Natalie
9
Redondo Union
1:11.41
2
7
Oster, Nicole
9
Mira Costa
1:11.54
3
4
Unverzagt, Nico
9
West Torrance
1:12.54
2
6
Baker, Rachel
10
Marlborough
1:12.70
4
1
Andrade, Rachel
9
West Torrance
1:13.93
1
5
Moore-yancey, Jonae
9
Poly (Long Beach
1:14.45
2
6
Jimenez, Ashley
9
Vistamar
1:15.56
2
6
Avalos, Karen
10
Lakewood
1:15.85
5
2
Levine, Sara
10
Thousand Oaks TF
1:18.55
1
3
Rivera, Valencia
9
Poly (Long Beach
1:22.40
1
Womens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Hollie
9
Poly (Long Beach
59.19
4
2
May, Adrianna
12
Poly (Long Beach
59.85
4
3
Thomas, Diamond
10
Poly (Long Beach
1:01.17
4
4
Loveland, Olivia
12
Redondo Union
1:02.21
4
1
Patterson, Kayla
11
Redondo Union
1:02.25
3
5
Sopp, Brenna
11
Redondo Union
1:02.31
4
6
Bass, Jasmine
9
North Torrance
1:02.37
4
2
Jasper, Erica
11
Carson
1:02.41
3
7
Von Der Ahe, Brooke
11
Notre Dame (SO)
1:02.43
4
3
Hough, Carolina
10
El Segundo
1:03.12
3
4
Dougan, Mariah
9
Lakewood
1:03.53
3
1
Pham, Aimee
10
Poly (Long Beach
1:04.05
1
1
Fleming, Madalyn
11
West Torrance
1:04.49
2
5
Hall, Ashelyn
11
Lakewood
1:04.67
3
6
Morris, Ashley
11
Paramount
1:05.13
3
7
Williams, Kiyana
11
Lakewood
1:05.24
3
8
Baker, Jessica
11
Redondo Union
1:06.01
3
2
Sattler, Brittany
11
Thousand Oaks TF
1:06.90
1
2
Desir, Marcela
9
Redondo Union
1:07.83
2
3
Mahidashti, Monier
11
Redondo Union
1:08.03
2
3
Batts, Sydney
10
Poly (Long Beach
1:08.15
1
4
Bejerano, Samantha
11
West Torrance
1:08.29
2
4
Schentrup, Teigan
9
Thousand Oaks TF
1:08.44
1
5
Fletcher, Caroline
11
Marlborough
1:10.19
2
5
Currin, Annie
12
Vistamar
1:12.27
1
6
Sheppard, Janessa
11
Lakewood
1:15.44
2
7
Pickens, Gabrielle
11
Lakewood
1:18.89
2
6
Glimshina, Nastya
11
Vistamar
1:19.12
1
Womens 800m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sloss, Angela
10
West Torrance
2:28.47
3
2
Griffie, Hannah
9
West Torrance
2:29.32
3
3
Hoover, Michaela
9
Poly (Long Beach
2:29.91
3
4
Kearney, Alison
10
Lakewood
2:29.96
3
5
Desmond, Alyssa
10
West Torrance
2:32.50
3
6
Bettes, Mikela
9
Redondo Union
2:32.93
3
7
Calva, Adriana
9
Lynwood
2:33.20
3
8
Reilly, Jennifer
10
Lakewood
2:33.92
3
1
Hong, Susie
9
West Torrance
2:34.55
2
2
Godinez, Gracie
9
Thousand Oaks TF
2:35.52
2
9
Smiley, Rachel
10
Thousand Oaks TF
2:36.63
3
3
Culhane, Melissa
10
Thousand Oaks TF
2:36.67
2
10
Vezina, Holly
9
El Segundo
2:36.78
3
11
Stacey, Jessie
10
Poly (Riverside)
2:39.10
3
4
Jolicoeur, Lara
9
Redondo Union
2:39.85
2
5
Morinaka, Akela
9
Culver City
2:39.96
2
12
Ignart, Noelle
10
Lakewood
2:40.51
3
13
Marcus, Colleen
10
El Segundo
2:43.31
3
6
Warren, Kianna
9
Paramount
2:44.50
2
7
Bolanos, Bianca
9
Warren
2:46.72
2
1
Wyatt, Melandie
10
North Torrance
2:46.80
1
8
Romo, Emily
9
Warren
2:47.71
2
2
Verduzco, Angelina
9
Redondo Union
2:48.85
1
3
Boyle, Bridget
9
Redondo Union
2:49.85
1
4
Correa, Alicia
9
Poly (Long Beach
2:50.47
1
5
Mehranbod, Claudia-ros
9
Redondo Union
2:51.35
1
6
Arinze, Somtoya
10
Redondo Union
2:54.61
1
9
Cane, Maddie
9
Vistamar
2:54.83
2
7
Lynch, Sarah
9
Poly (Long Beach
2:55.44
1
8
Torres, Crystal
9
Warren
3:04.42
1
9
Reynolds, Lovinia
10
Marlborough
3:04.74
1
10
Chun, Crystal
9
Poly (Long Beach
3:05.19
1
11
Bar-zemer, Miriam
9
Marlborough
3:12.28
1
12
Lopez, Melissa
10
Schurr
3:12.55
1
10
Suffoletta, Laura
9
El Segundo
3:14.90
2
13
Watanabe, Hirari
9
Culver City
3:19.13
1
14
Aleem, Danya
9
Culver City
3:19.16
1
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferron, Kayla
10
Redondo Union
2:18.99
3
2
Turner, Caitlin
11
Thousand Oaks TF
2:19.01
3
3
Rodriguez, Danielle
11
Warren
2:21.06
3
4
Farello, Anna
10
El Segundo
2:25.18
3
1
Navarro, Anabel
11
Paramount
2:25.55
2
5
Thibodeau, Alexis
10
Redondo Union
2:28.70
3
2
Mullins, Jordan
10
El Segundo
2:30.68
2
3
Padberg, Ashton
11
Thousand Oaks TF
2:31.49
2
4
Hazeltine, Danielle
11
Redondo Union
2:34.23
2
1
Laface, Stephanie
10
Notre Dame (SO)
2:34.41
1
6
Haven, Dierra
10
Carson
2:35.50
3
7
Carr, Amy
12
Torrance
2:36.02
3
5
Allen, Stephanie
10
North Torrance
2:37.32
2
6
Pavey, Rachel
12
Poly (Long Beach
2:37.77
2
8
Bui, Karen
12
Lakewood
2:38.21
3
2
Davis, Megan
11
West Torrance
2:39.72
1
7
Vezina, Macy
10
El Segundo
2:39.90
2
8
Davis, Deanna
10
North Torrance
2:40.07
2
9
Salinger, Elizabeth
11
Torrance
2:40.29
2
9
Tamura, Nicole
11
El Segundo
2:41.22
3
3
Jimenez, Jazmin
12
Paramount
2:42.61
1
10
Ayala, Jasmine
11
Lakewood
2:42.74
3
4
Martel, Kelsie
11
Mira Costa
2:43.55
1
10
Herrera, Karina
10
Paramount
2:44.52
2
5
Aksentijevic, Aandraea
11
Notre Dame (SO)
2:45.45
1
6
Currin, Annie
12
Vistamar
2:47.86
1
11
Meighan, Arbony
12
Carson
2:52.22
2
7
Tan, Claudia
11
Poly (Long Beach
2:56.92
1
8
Delfin, Dalina
11
Schurr
2:57.97
1
9
Harris, Cassie
11
North Torrance
3:00.36
1
10
Staana, Christine
12
Poly (Long Beach
3:10.72
1
11
Glimshina, Nastya
11
Vistamar
3:14.96
1
12
Sanchez, Ana
12
Schurr
3:16.10
1
Womens 1600m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lane, Janice
9
Poly (Long Beach
5:20.89
3
2
Rodriguez, Jackie
10
West Torrance
5:34.74
3
3
Kearney, Alison
10
Lakewood
5:36.10
3
4
Gonzales, Jessica
9
Poly (Long Beach
5:37.46
3
5
Meneses, Abbie
9
Poly (Riverside)
5:38.98
3
6
Bettes, Mikela
9
Redondo Union
5:39.78
3
7
Godinez, Gracie
9
Thousand Oaks TF
5:42.82
3
8
Smiley, Rachel
10
Thousand Oaks TF
5:43.19
3
9
Desmond, Alyssa
10
West Torrance
5:46.64
3
10
Griffie, Hannah
9
West Torrance
5:48.00
3
11
Hong, Susie
9
West Torrance
5:49.71
3
12
Ignart, Noelle
10
Lakewood
5:52.21
3
13
Culhane, Melissa
10
Thousand Oaks TF
5:52.72
3
14
Hercher, Mari
10
Poly (Long Beach
5:55.47
3
15
Reilly, Jennifer
10
Lakewood
5:56.62
3
16
Stacey, Jessie
10
Poly (Riverside)
5:56.67
3
1
Schumacher, Keri
10
El Segundo
5:57.08
2
17
Morinaka, Akela
9
Culver City
5:57.96
3
2
Lee, Katianna
9
El Segundo
5:59.25
2
3
Lee, Uriel
9
Marlborough
6:00.52
2
4
Gold, Vera
9
Redondo Union
6:00.67
2
5
Barry, Ruth
10
Redondo Union
6:02.91
2
6
Reyes, Camila
9
Warren
6:03.06
2
18
Iwakiri, Alicia
10
North Torrance
6:06.34
3
7
Strong, Alexia
10
West Torrance
6:07.72
2
8
Gurbach, Sarah
10
Chadwick
6:08.00
2
9
Padlipsky, Sarah
9
El Segundo
6:08.19
2
19
Monge, Vanessa
9
Warren
6:08.53
3
10
Chaides, Sarah
10
Schurr
6:09.09
2
11
Bradford, Jessica
9
Redondo Union
6:11.89
2
12
Long, Amanda
9
Chadwick
6:12.62
2
13
Mendoza, Brianna
9
Thousand Oaks TF
6:14.30
2
14
Ramirez, Irubi
9
Warren
6:15.24
2
15
Trejo, Yvette
9
Thousand Oaks TF
6:15.94
2
16
Carley, Emma
9
West Torrance
6:17.70
2
1
Marshall, Jenna
9
Redondo Union
6:18.81
1
2
Cane, Maddie
9
Vistamar
6:19.53
1
17
Calfas, Megan
9
Chadwick
6:21.31
2
3
Hsu, Isabella
9
Redondo Union
6:22.10
1
4
Alvarado, Daisy
10
Paramount
6:24.46
1
5
Kim, Logan
9
Culver City
6:25.77
1
6
Ogaz, Georgina
9
Paramount
6:25.86
1
20
Corona, Valeria
10
Warren
6:26.12
3
21
Butler, Emily
9
Poly (Long Beach
6:27.64
3
18
Elfarissi, Rita
9
El Segundo
6:31.33
2
22
Balasbas, Kirra
10
North Torrance
6:32.83
3
7
Hansen, Alexandria
9
Redondo Union
6:35.54
1
8
Tirado, Ashley
10
Schurr
6:37.65
1
19
Gonzalez, Diana
9
Warren
6:37.89
2
9
Marcelo Ramos, Belinda
10
Schurr
6:38.00
1
20
Garcia, Melany
10
Warren
6:38.05
2
23
Lytle, Brianna
9
North Torrance
6:48.45
3
10
Bravo, Cynthia
10
Schurr
6:55.46
1
11
Watanabe, Hirari
9
Culver City
7:03.33
1
12
Flam, Lily
9
Chadwick
7:05.12
1
13
Lopez, Melissa
10
Schurr
7:06.30
1
14
Aleem, Danya
9
Culver City
7:06.92
1
21
Geisel, Sabrina
10
El Segundo
7:14.08
2
Womens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buchbinder, Jaye
12
Chadwick
5:04.71
2
2
Gammage, Dynasty
12
Poly (Long Beach
5:06.32
2
3
Ulizio, Cara
10
Redondo Union
5:06.68
2
4
Stevenson, Arielle
12
Poly (Long Beach
5:11.18
2
5
Turner, Caitlin
11
Thousand Oaks TF
5:16.09
2
6
Ryan, Kelly
12
Redondo Union
5:16.28
2
7
O'Neill, Laura
11
Redondo Union
5:18.02
2
8
Farello, Anna
10
El Segundo
5:21.96
2
9
Oragwu, Rebekah
12
Poly (Long Beach
5:23.32
2
10
Estes, Kenzie
12
Poly (Riverside)
5:23.63
2
11
Tercek, Katherine
11
Marlborough
5:25.43
2
12
Mullins, Jordan
10
El Segundo
5:28.17
2
13
Levy, Alison
12
West Torrance
5:28.66
2
14
Laface, Stephanie
10
Notre Dame (SO)
5:32.02
2
15
Morris, Calene
11
Torrance
5:34.07
2
16
Padberg, Ashton
11
Thousand Oaks TF
5:38.25
2
17
Culhane, Danielle
12
Thousand Oaks TF
5:38.64
2
18
Bui, Karen
12
Lakewood
5:39.32
2
1
Vezina, Macy
10
El Segundo
5:42.89
1
2
Hazeltine, Danielle
11
Redondo Union
5:44.73
1
3
Lopez, Evelyn
10
Paramount
5:49.92
1
19
Ouye, Lauren
10
Chadwick
5:50.29
2
20
Tamura, Nicole
11
El Segundo
5:52.01
2
4
Trejo, Stephanie
10
Paramount
5:52.03
1
5
Tran, Tricia
12
North Torrance
5:53.76
1
6
Chapman, Allison
10
North Torrance
5:54.31
1
21
Medina, Isabel
11
Paramount
5:54.35
2
22
Sato, Devin
11
Torrance
5:55.43
2
7
Herrera, Karina
10
Paramount
5:56.33
1
8
Gilstrap, Monique
11
Poly (Long Beach
5:56.52
1
23
Sherman, Pamela
12
Redondo Union
5:57.13
2
24
Aksentijevic, Aandraea
11
Notre Dame (SO)
5:58.39
2
9
Ayala, Jasmine
11
Lakewood
5:58.68
1
25
Davis, Megan
11
West Torrance
6:00.32
2
10
Calfas, Jennifer
11
Chadwick
6:01.58
1
11
Inoue, Lisa
11
Redondo Union
6:06.54
1
12
Fletes, Jennifer
11
Warren
6:07.63
1
13
Labra, Graciela
12
Warren
6:08.13
1
14
Alvarez, Inez
11
Culver City
6:11.49
1
15
Casillas, Abiela
11
Schurr
6:31.55
1
16
Delfin, Dalina
11
Schurr
6:35.02
1
17
Armenta, Brenda
12
Warren
6:36.03
1
18
Sparangis, Aphrodite
12
Warren
6:36.88
1
19
Tampico, Guadalupe
12
Warren
6:42.13
1
20
Gonzalez, Hannah
12
Schurr
6:42.67
1
21
Ozawa, Hare
11
North Torrance
6:44.11
1
22
Camacho, Adriana
12
Schurr
7:20.23
1
Womens 3200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Jackie
10
West Torrance
11:47.61
1
2
Caplen, Georgia
9
Poly (Long Beach
12:14.54
1
3
Groenveld, Kori
9
Thousand Oaks TF
12:34.91
1
4
Facio, Aliyah
9
Warren
12:34.96
1
5
Johnson, Genevieve
10
Thousand Oaks TF
12:41.52
1
6
Gold, Vera
9
Redondo Union
12:48.37
1
7
Gonzalez, Silvia
9
Warren
12:51.60
1
8
Grabinski, Mary
10
Poly (Long Beach
13:06.67
1
9
Weidman, Hannah
10
Thousand Oaks TF
13:25.11
1
10
Bradford, Jessica
9
Redondo Union
13:25.20
1
11
Chaides, Sarah
10
Schurr
13:37.44
1
12
Alvarado, Daisy
10
Paramount
13:52.03
1
13
Nguyen, Lan
10
Poly (Long Beach
13:55.81
1
14
Kim, Logan
9
Culver City
13:58.39
1
15
Ogaz, Georgina
9
Paramount
14:04.47
1
16
Marcelo Ramos, Belinda
10
Schurr
14:26.79
1
17
Tirado, Ashley
10
Schurr
15:33.47
1
Womens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Estes, Kenzie
12
Poly (Riverside)
11:14.35
1
2
Joerger, Melanie
11
Thousand Oaks TF
11:17.15
1
3
Tercek, Katherine
11
Marlborough
11:20.71
1
4
Padberg, Kalin
11
Thousand Oaks TF
11:28.52
1
5
Quintero, Melissa
11
Warren
11:37.36
1
6
DeBiasio, Erica
11
South Torrance
11:39.66
1
7
Avila, Lali
10
Warren
11:42.61
1
8
Sorto, Fatima
11
Poly (Long Beach
11:58.20
1
9
Sanchez, Karina
12
Warren
12:05.29
1
10
Freiburger, Megan
10
El Segundo
12:16.99
1
11
Culhane, Danielle
12
Thousand Oaks TF
12:18.00
1
12
Kelty, Paige
11
West Torrance
12:27.40
1
13
Lopez, Evelyn
10
Paramount
12:36.51
1
14
Ramos, Diana
12
Poly (Long Beach
12:41.46
1
15
Trejo, Stephanie
10
Paramount
12:47.79
1
16
Medina, Isabel
11
Paramount
12:48.16
1
17
Rubio, Daniela
12
Warren
12:55.84
1
18
Boyd-bastone, Kathryn
12
Poly (Long Beach
13:13.39
1
19
Salcedo, Gabriela
12
Poly (Long Beach
13:20.08
1
20
Davila, Kiara
12
Warren
13:22.08
1
21
Saavedra, Kira
10
Warren
13:25.46
1
22
Rodriguez, Adrianna
Redondo Union
13:25.83
1
23
Alvarez, Inez
11
Culver City
13:31.36
1
24
Estrada, Yuliana
11
Paramount
13:32.43
1
25
Casillas, Abiela
11
Schurr
14:26.18
1
26
Gonzalez, Hannah
12
Schurr
14:31.88
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Owens, Marielle
10
Carson
18.10w
+2.4
3
2
Sarei, Precious
9
Warren
18.64w
+2.4
3
1
Hahn, Rachel
10
Marlborough
18.96
+1.4
2
3
Belnevas, Shantara
10
Poly (Long Beach
19.08w
+2.4
3
4
Kodera, Erika
9
Thousand Oaks TF
19.21w
+2.4
3
2
Grande, Allison
10
Mira Costa
19.29
+1.4
2
3
Kimbro, Sadie
10
Redondo Union
19.30
+1.4
2
4
Mueller, Annalee
10
Thousand Oaks TF
19.52
+1.4
2
5
King, Sakari
10
Schurr
19.63
+1.4
2
5
Pena, Tatiana
10
West Torrance
19.64w
+2.4
3
6
Chappell, Courtney
10
Culver City
20.01
+1.4
2
7
Taylor, Kamara
9
Carson
20.15
+1.4
2
8
Johnson, Sevyn
9
Paramount
20.21
+1.4
2
9
Logan, Sarah
10
Redondo Union
20.24
+1.4
2
6
Ballou, Tara
9
Poly (Long Beach
20.42w
+2.4
3
1
Lu, Jenny
10
Schurr
21.02
+1.3
1
2
Alberto, Brittani
10
Schurr
21.28
+1.3
1
3
McElroy, Jessica
10
Thousand Oaks TF
22.11
+1.3
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richards, Mariah
12
Paramount
15.62
+0.9
5
2
Cramer, Maia
12
Notre Dame (SO)
16.23
+0.9
5
1
Payne, Kymber
9
Poly (Long Beach
16.30
+1.3
4
1
Sper, Karsen
11
Thousand Oaks TF
16.68
+1.1
3
3
Hicks, Traci
11
Poly (Long Beach
16.84
+0.9
5
2
Yancy, Aundrea
12
Redondo Union
17.11
+1.1
3
2
Harrison, Ashley
12
Lynwood
17.16
+1.3
4
3
Ginoza, Maggie
11
Mira Costa
17.19
+1.1
3
3
Pasqual, Courtney
12
Notre Dame (SO)
17.21
+1.3
4
4
Donnelly, Ally
10
South Hills
17.33
+1.3
4
5
Caldwell, Angelyn
11
Thousand Oaks TF
17.35
+1.3
4
6
Ghalbouney, Theressa
11
Notre Dame (SO)
17.53
+1.3
4
4
Brown, Christina
10
Poly (Long Beach
17.61
+0.9
5
7
Stills, Alex
12
Mira Costa
17.68
+1.3
4
1
Lazic, Alexandria
10
Marlborough
18.04
+1.8
2
4
Saenz, Carissa
11
Warren
18.26
+1.1
3
5
Batts, Sydney
10
Poly (Long Beach
18.43
+0.9
5
6
Lopez, Liliana
11
Warren
18.56
+0.9
5
2
Thomas, Jenicie
11
Redondo Union
18.76
+1.8
2
5
Lott, Carina
11
Marlborough
18.78
+1.1
3
8
Pham, Aimee
10
Poly (Long Beach
18.91
+1.3
4
6
Smith, Tinesha
12
North Torrance
19.10
+1.1
3
1
Roberson, Tashonna
11
Carson
19.44
+1.4
1
2
Mendoza, Michelle
12
West Torrance
19.58
+1.4
1
9
Kahn, Karlie
12
North Torrance
20.09
+1.3
4
7
Williams, Taisha
11
Lakewood
20.15
+1.1
3
3
Trudeau, Shontalene
11
West Torrance
20.18
+1.4
1
3
Welch-morrison, Skye
12
Culver City
20.74
+1.8
2
7
Grant, Aja
11
North Torrance
21.06
+0.9
5
4
Weaver, Celine
11
Lakewood
21.22
+1.8
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Owens, Marielle
10
Carson
50.82
4
1
Sarei, Precious
9
Warren
51.58
3
2
Ballou, Tara
9
Poly (Long Beach
52.05
3
3
Napoleon, Murielle
9
Marlborough
52.65
3
2
Kimbro, Sadie
10
Redondo Union
53.54
4
3
Montegomery, Bre-Onna
10
Lynwood
53.59
4
1
Kodera, Erika
9
Thousand Oaks TF
53.87
2
4
Hahn, Rachel
10
Marlborough
53.89
4
4
Grande, Allison
10
Mira Costa
54.13
3
2
Campbell, Allie
10
Mira Costa
56.20
2
5
Logan, Sarah
10
Redondo Union
56.30
3
3
Mueller, Annalee
10
Thousand Oaks TF
57.15
2
5
Belnevas, Shantara
10
Poly (Long Beach
58.43
4
6
Deflugt, Rajana
9
Carson
59.18
4
6
Johnson, Sevyn
9
Paramount
1:01.11
3
7
Unverzagt, Nico
9
West Torrance
1:01.61
3
1
Alberto, Brittani
10
Schurr
1:01.69
1
2
King, Sakari
10
Schurr
1:01.77
1
8
Chappell, Courtney
10
Culver City
1:06.36
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hurd, Dayna
10
Carson
46.38
5
2
Meggs, Monay
12
Carson
47.60
5
3
Richards, Mariah
12
Paramount
47.99
5
1
Payne, Kymber
9
Poly (Long Beach
48.37
4
4
Washington, Ratanya
10
Poly (Long Beach
48.54
5
2
Pasqual, Courtney
12
Notre Dame (SO)
49.31
4
5
Myers, Tori
11
Poly (Long Beach
49.49
5
6
Gulk, Madeline
10
Warren
50.11
5
1
Stills, Alex
12
Mira Costa
50.72
2
7
Quash, Kailyn
11
Poly (Long Beach
50.77
5
8
Lott, Carina
11
Marlborough
51.34
5
1
Lopez, Liliana
11
Warren
51.64
3
3
Cramer, Maia
12
Notre Dame (SO)
51.68
4
4
Loveland, Olivia
12
Redondo Union
51.88
4
5
Brown, Christina
10
Poly (Long Beach
52.18
4
6
Donnelly, Ally
10
South Hills
52.31
4
2
Morris, Ashley
11
Paramount
52.44
3
3
Thomas, Jenicie
11
Redondo Union
53.29
3
2
Ghalbouney, Theressa
11
Notre Dame (SO)
53.34
2
9
Lazic, Alexandria
10
Marlborough
53.53
5
7
Harrison, Ashley
12
Lynwood
53.64
4
8
Batts, Sydney
10
Poly (Long Beach
53.67
4
3
Saenz, Carissa
11
Warren
53.78
2
4
Kahn, Karlie
12
North Torrance
54.05
3
4
Bejerano, Samantha
11
West Torrance
54.56
2
5
Smith, Tinesha
12
North Torrance
56.10
3
5
Mendoza, Michelle
12
West Torrance
56.17
2
1
Williams, Taisha
11
Lakewood
56.50
1
2
Cooke, Marissa
11
Lakewood
58.32
1
3
Weaver, Celine
11
Lakewood
1:06.33
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
West Torrance
53.55
2
2
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
53.71
2
1
Relay Team
Inglewood
53.90
1
3
Relay Team
Mira Costa
54.02
2
2
Relay Team
Lynwood
54.03
1
4
Relay Team
Carson
54.38
2
3
Relay Team
Lakewood
54.90
1
5
Relay Team
Redondo Union
55.59
2
6
Relay Team
Marlborough
55.68
2
7
Relay Team
Schurr
55.90
2
4
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
55.98
1
8
Relay Team
El Segundo
56.68
2
--
Relay Team
Warren
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
46.77
2
2
Relay Team
Paramount
50.08
2
1
Relay Team
Redondo Union
50.56
1
2
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
50.78
1
3
Relay Team
Inglewood
50.95
2
4
Relay Team
Notre Dame (SO)
51.18
2
3
Relay Team
Lakewood
51.22
1
5
Relay Team
Warren
52.24
2
6
Relay Team
Marlborough
53.00
2
7
Relay Team
North Torrance
53.94
2
4
Relay Team
El Segundo
56.71
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
West Torrance
4:18.91
2
2
Relay Team
Warren
4:22.04
2
3
Relay Team
Mira Costa
4:22.98
2
1
Relay Team
Inglewood
4:25.61
1
4
Relay Team
Redondo Union
4:29.20
2
5
Relay Team
Paramount
4:29.88
2
6
Relay Team
Marlborough
4:33.82
2
2
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
4:35.47
1
7
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
4:44.74
2
3
Relay Team
Lakewood
4:48.59
1
8
Relay Team
Chadwick
4:57.30
2
4
Relay Team
El Segundo
5:05.53
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
3:58.53
2
2
Relay Team
Warren
4:08.97
2
3
Relay Team
Paramount
4:10.50
2
4
Relay Team
Redondo Union
4:13.08
2
1
Relay Team
Lakewood
4:17.76
1
2
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
4:21.08
1
3
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
4:21.79
1
5
Relay Team
El Segundo
4:33.68
2
4
Relay Team
Marlborough
4:35.93
1
Womens 4x800m Relay FS/Var Combo
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Redondo Union
9:57.10
1
2
Relay Team
Carson
10:28.05
1
3
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
10:39.41
1
--
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
11:05.10
1
--
Relay Team
Warren
11:09.47
1
--
Relay Team
Mira Costa
11:29.63
1
--
Relay Team
Warren
11:34.16
1
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mira Costa
1:59.48
2
2
Relay Team
Warren
1:59.49
2
1
Relay Team
Inglewood
1:59.64
1
3
Relay Team
Redondo Union
1:59.96
2
4
Relay Team
Paramount
2:03.81
2
2
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
2:06.18
1
5
Relay Team
Carson
2:07.93
2
3
Relay Team
Marlborough
2:09.42
1
--
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
DQ
2
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
1:48.44
2
2
Relay Team
St. Lucy’s
1:51.90
2
1
Relay Team
Inglewood
1:53.64
1
2
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
1:54.78
1
3
Relay Team
North Torrance
1:58.26
1
4
Relay Team
Warren
1:59.40
1
5
Relay Team
Thousand Oaks TF
2:00.94
1
3
Relay Team
Paramount
2:01.60
2
4
Relay Team
El Segundo
2:02.94
2
6
Relay Team
Marlborough
2:03.25
1
--
Relay Team
Lakewood
DQ
2
Womens Distance Medley FS/Var Combo
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
12:35.74
1
2
Relay Team
Redondo Union
12:43.02
1
3
Relay Team
Warren
13:08.95
1
4
Relay Team
Chadwick
13:15.18
1
5
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
13:48.26
1
6
Relay Team
Torrance
13:58.43
1
7
Relay Team
Redondo Union
14:05.51
1
8
Relay Team
Warren
14:06.21
1
9
Relay Team
Mira Costa
14:07.12
1
10
Relay Team
Mira Costa
14:10.42
1
Womens Shot Put Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mauinatu, Bernadine
10
Paramount
30-03.00
(9.22m)
1
2
Romero, Selena
10
Lakewood
30-00.00
(9.14m)
1
3
Tatum, Chelsea
9
Mira Costa
29-07.00
(9.02m)
1
4
Ruiz, Olivia
Poly (Long Beach
29-05.00
(8.97m)
1
5
Young, Alyson
10
Lakewood
27-03.00
(8.31m)
1
6
Baker, Bianca
9
Paramount
26-07.50
(8.12m)
1
7
Munoz, Nicole
10
West Torrance
24-11.00
(7.59m)
1
8
Benson, Kendal
9
Mira Costa
24-07.50
(7.51m)
1
9
Allen, Justice
9
Thousand Oaks TF
24-04.00
(7.42m)
1
10
Evans, Jordan
9
North Torrance
23-11.00
(7.29m)
1
11
Barker, Leah
9
Paramount
23-10.00
(7.26m)
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allimatafitafi, Ruby
12
Paramount
37-08.50
(11.49m)
2
2
Carter, Shaqwonne
11
Paramount
35-02.00
(10.72m)
2
3
Afusia, Bree'lyn
11
Carson
34-09.00
(10.59m)
2
4
Iwuchukwu, Ginika
9
Notre Dame (SO)
34-01.00
(10.39m)
2
5
Siu, Filoi Ah
10
Poly (Long Beach
33-09.00
(10.29m)
2
6
Tuliau, Alexis
11
Poly (Long Beach
33-00.50
(10.07m)
2
7
Trudeau, Shontalene
11
West Torrance
32-03.50
(9.84m)
2
8
Iniguez, Yovanna
11
Mira Costa
32-03.00
(9.83m)
2
9
Fuller, Stephanie
11
Marlborough
31-05.00
(9.58m)
2
10
Afremow, Ashley
12
West Torrance
30-07.00
(9.32m)
2
1
Evans, Taylor
12
North Torrance
29-09.00
(9.07m)
1
2
Reaves, Katherine
10
Thousand Oaks TF
29-03.00
(8.92m)
1
3
Graham, Aubree
11
West Torrance
28-11.00
(8.81m)
1
11
Collins, Brittany
11
Mira Costa
28-03.00
(8.61m)
2
4
Nereu, Paige
11
Lakewood
28-03.00
(8.61m)
1
5
Smith, Jen
12
Thousand Oaks TF
27-11.00
(8.51m)
1
6
Crespo, Adriann
11
Schurr
27-10.00
(8.48m)
1
7
Nunn, Leah
11
Mira Costa
27-09.00
(8.46m)
1
8
Tolentino, Areli
11
Schurr
27-08.00
(8.43m)
1
9
Swanigan, Breyon
9
Poly (Long Beach
27-03.50
(8.32m)
1
10
Parris, Lauren
11
Thousand Oaks TF
27-03.00
(8.31m)
1
11
Sosa, Veronica
12
Warren
26-00.50
(7.94m)
1
12
Monge, Christina
11
Schurr
23-11.00
(7.29m)
1
13
Jackson, Destiny
12
Lakewood
22-04.00
(6.81m)
1
14
Snyder, Amelia
12
Marlborough
22-01.00
(6.73m)
1
--
Mauinatu, Bernice
12
Paramount
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arellano, Laura
10
Paramount
87-02
(26.57m)
1
2
Kluge, Marley
10
Notre Dame (SO)
86-04
(26.31m)
1
3
Romero, Selena
10
Lakewood
85-09
(26.14m)
1
4
Young, Alyson
10
Lakewood
81-02
(24.74m)
1
5
Tatum, Chealse
9
Mira Costa
78-05
(23.90m)
1
6
Evans, Jordan
9
North Torrance
71-01
(21.67m)
1
7
Ruiz, Olivia
Poly (Long Beach
70-10
(21.59m)
1
8
Allen, Justice
9
Thousand Oaks TF
70-05
(21.46m)
1
9
Mauinatu, Bernadine
10
Paramount
70-02
(21.39m)
1
10
Munoz, Nicole
10
West Torrance
63-06
(19.35m)
1
11
Palei, Tea
10
Paramount
55-10
(17.02m)
1
12
Benson, Kirby
10
Mira Costa
49-01
(14.96m)
1
13
Garcia, Rocio
10
Poly (Long Beach
41-01
(12.52m)
1
Womens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fields, Larrisha
12
Lakewood
129-08
(39.52m)
2
2
Allimatafitafi, Ruby
12
Paramount
108-10
(33.17m)
2
3
Smith, Ashuira
11
Lakewood
108-00
(32.92m)
2
4
Tuliau, Alexis
11
Poly (Long Beach
106-10
(32.56m)
2
5
Peyton, Erica
11
Notre Dame (SO)
105-06
(32.16m)
2
6
Jimenez, Ruth
11
Paramount
97-04
(29.67m)
2
7
Mauinatu, Bernice
12
Paramount
91-11
(28.02m)
2
1
Nereu, Paige
11
Lakewood
90-04
(27.53m)
1
8
Iniguez, Yovanna
11
Mira Costa
90-02
(27.48m)
2
9
Evans, Taylor
12
North Torrance
89-11
(27.41m)
2
10
Afremow, Ashley
12
West Torrance
88-00
(26.82m)
2
2
Reaves, Katherine
10
Thousand Oaks TF
86-09
(26.44m)
1
11
Trudeau, Shontalene
11
West Torrance
86-08
(26.42m)
2
12
Iwuchukwu, Ginika
9
Notre Dame (SO)
81-10
(24.94m)
2
13
Griffen, Kiera
10
West Torrance
81-02
(24.74m)
2
3
Smith, Jen
12
Thousand Oaks TF
80-03
(24.46m)
1
4
Monge, Christina
11
Schurr
79-11
(24.36m)
1
5
Fuller, Stephanie
11
Marlborough
78-07
(23.95m)
1
6
Parris, Lauren
11
Thousand Oaks TF
75-09
(23.09m)
1
7
Swanigan, Breyon
9
Poly (Long Beach
74-09
(22.78m)
1
8
Crespo, Adriann
11
Schurr
72-10
(22.20m)
1
14
Afusia, Bree'lyn
11
Carson
72-05
(22.07m)
2
9
Nunn, Leah
11
Mira Costa
70-06
(21.49m)
1
10
Tolentino, Areli
11
Schurr
69-06
(21.18m)
1
15
Siu, Filoi Ah
10
Poly (Long Beach
68-00
(20.73m)
2
16
Collins, Brittany
11
Mira Costa
63-06
(19.35m)
2
11
Snyder, Amelia
12
Marlborough
47-07
(14.50m)
1
Womens High Jump Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nold, Kirstyn
10
Poly (Long Beach
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2
Mueller, Annalee
10
Thousand Oaks TF
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
2
Latham, Lauren
10
Thousand Oaks TF
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
4
Chamberlain, Emily
10
Poly (Long Beach
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
5
Lambert, Micah
10
El Segundo
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dalton, Alexus
12
Poly (Long Beach
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Barnes, Joslyn
12
North Torrance
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Caldwell, Angelyn
11
Thousand Oaks TF
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Washington, Arianna
9
Poly (Long Beach
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Sper, Karsen
11
Thousand Oaks TF
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Cramer, Maia
12
Notre Dame (SO)
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
Yancy, Aundrea
12
Redondo Union
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Padilla, Ana
11
Warren
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
8
Kilbane, Courtney
11
Thousand Oaks TF
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Huang, Maggie
12
Schurr
NH
(--)
1
--
Simpson, Holland
12
North Torrance
NH
(--)
1
--
Saenz, Carissa
11
Warren
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peel, Paige
9
Thousand Oaks TF
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
1
Manning, Breana
9
Paramount
14-08.50
(4.48m)
nwi
2
2
Shows, Tiffany
9
West Torrance
14-03.00
(4.34m)
nwi
2
3
Napoleon, Murielle
9
Marlborough
13-10.50
(4.23m)
nwi
2
4
Hahn, Rachel
10
Marlborough
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
2
4
Wright, Michannai
9
Paramount
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
2
6
Cooper, Kennedi
9
Carson
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
2
7
Langford, Leah
10
Redondo Union
13-01.00
(3.99m)
nwi
2
8
Simpson, Candace
9
Carson
13-00.50
(3.98m)
nwi
2
9
Lee, Dani
10
West Torrance
12-07.00
(3.84m)
nwi
2
2
Lu, Jenny
10
Schurr
11-08.00
(3.56m)
nwi
1
3
Sisto, Natalie
9
Redondo Union
11-03.50
(3.44m)
nwi
1
4
Frushour, Sarah
10
Lakewood
10-11.50
(3.34m)
nwi
1
5
Newman, Courtney
9
Thousand Oaks TF
10-02.00
(3.10m)
nwi
1
5
Hung, Leslie
10
Schurr
10-02.00
(3.10m)
nwi
1
10
Lam, Wendy
10
Schurr
10-00.50
(3.06m)
nwi
2
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Joslyn
12
North Torrance
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
2
2
Hunter, Shadonna
11
Paramount
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
2
3
Washington, Arianna
9
Poly (Long Beach
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
2
4
Hicks, Traci
11
Poly (Long Beach
16-09.50
(5.12m)
nwi
2
1
Mallet, Kayla
12
West Torrance
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
5
Corey, Katelyn
12
Notre Dame (SO)
16-03.00
(4.95m)
nwi
2
5
Miller, Kierra
11
Carson
16-03.00
(4.95m)
nwi
2
7
Moss, Emily
11
Notre Dame (SO)
15-07.75
(4.77m)
nwi
2
8
Benton, Shakeena
11
Lakewood
15-07.50
(4.76m)
nwi
2
9
Miller, Haley
11
Redondo Union
15-06.25
(4.73m)
nwi
2
10
Hardiman, Kristie
12
Carson
15-04.25
(4.68m)
nwi
2
2
Goldberg, Samantha
11
Redondo Union
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
3
Davis, Ruby
12
Redondo Union
15-01.25
(4.60m)
nwi
1
4
Kim, Tyler
12
Marlborough
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
11
Simpson, Holland
12
North Torrance
13-09.50
(4.20m)
nwi
2
5
Tidwell, Erin
11
Warren
13-08.25
(4.17m)
nwi
1
6
Knipper, Ansley
11
Thousand Oaks TF
13-06.50
(4.13m)
nwi
1
7
Weaver, Celine
11
Lakewood
12-08.00
(3.86m)
nwi
1
8
Lopez, Jessica
12
Warren
12-07.50
(3.85m)
nwi
1
9
Yang, Jaqueline
12
Schurr
12-06.00
(3.81m)
nwi
1
10
Morales, Diana
11
Schurr
12-00.50
(3.67m)
nwi
1
11
Williams, Taisha
11
Lakewood
11-05.50
(3.49m)
nwi
1
12
Fleming, Madalyn
11
West Torrance
10-09.00
(3.28m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Owens, Marielle
10
Carson
31-03.00
(9.53m)
nwi
1
2
Simpson, Candace
9
Carson
30-11.75
(9.44m)
nwi
1
3
Wright, Michannai
9
Paramount
30-05.50
(9.28m)
nwi
1
4
Shows, Tiffany
9
West Torrance
29-08.00
(9.04m)
nwi
1
5
McElroy, Jessica
10
Thousand Oaks TF
29-00.00
(8.84m)
nwi
1
6
Lee, Dani
10
West Torrance
28-10.00
(8.79m)
nwi
1
--
Frushour, Sarah
10
Lakewood
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mallet, Kayla
12
West Torrance
37-11.25
(11.56m)
nwi
2
2
Miller, Kierra
11
Carson
36-10.25
(11.23m)
nwi
2
3
Krulac, Jillian
12
Thousand Oaks TF
33-05.00
(10.19m)
nwi
2
4
Fleming, Madalyn
11
West Torrance
33-01.50
(10.10m)
nwi
2
5
Miller, Haley
11
Redondo Union
32-05.50
(9.89m)
nwi
2
6
Benton, Shakeena
11
Lakewood
32-04.25
(9.86m)
nwi
2
7
Hardiman, Kristie
12
Carson
32-03.00
(9.83m)
nwi
2
1
Bautista, Jessica
9
Notre Dame (SO)
31-06.25
(9.61m)
nwi
1
2
Kim, Tyler
12
Marlborough
31-06.00
(9.60m)
nwi
1
3
Knipper, Ansley
11
Thousand Oaks TF
30-11.25
(9.43m)
nwi
1
4
Padilla, Ana
11
Warren
30-04.50
(9.26m)
nwi
1
5
Peyton, Erica
11
Notre Dame (SO)
28-08.75
(8.76m)
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Heather
12
Lakewood
26-00.00
(7.92m)
nwi
1
7
Williams, Asia
12
Lakewood
25-02.50
(7.68m)
nwi
1
--
Myers, Tori
11
Poly (Long Beach
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
Womens Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parkinson, Katie
10
Redondo Union
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
2
Smith, Christine
10
Thousand Oaks TF
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
3
Vlahakis, Randie
10
Redondo Union
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
4
Moxley, Ericka
10
Thousand Oaks TF
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
4
Broidy, Rachel
9
Marlborough
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
4
Paredes, Isabel
10
Paramount
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
7
Adedigba, Nola
10
Thousand Oaks TF
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
--
Nishi, Emika
10
Schurr
NH
(--)
1
--
Ron, Lenet
10
Lakewood
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mallet, Kayla
12
West Torrance
11-04.00
(3.45m)
1
2
Goodkin, Jesica
11
Marlborough
10-10.00
(3.30m)
1
2
Ciatti, Carili
12
Warren
10-10.00
(3.30m)
1
2
Pearlman, Molly
12
Notre Dame (SO)
10-10.00
(3.30m)
1
5
Ashe, Crystal
12
Thousand Oaks TF
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
5
Freeman, Jasmine
11
Redondo Union
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
5
Pearson, Dana
11
Thousand Oaks TF
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
5
Amaya, Kim
12
Paramount
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
5
Akahoshi, Lauren
12
Thousand Oaks TF
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
10
Wells, Melanie
12
Redondo Union
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
11
Sun, Solina
12
Lakewood
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#redondo
#redondo-invitational
More news
2011 Results - Roosevelt Speed and Distance Invitational
963 shares:
Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational
,
Carson Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carson, California
,
Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
,
Chadwick School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Peninsula, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Polytechnic High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2017
2
2016
1
2015
70
12
2014
60
9
2013
47
22
2012
21
13
2011
20
16
2010
16
12
2009
4
1
2008
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#redondo
#redondo-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!